Auflistung fortgesetzt aus USIRONMV2.HTM
Series is named "Iron Man" in the imprint, but most covers have the title "The Invincible Iron Man".
Iron Man Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus Iron Man (II) #13.
1 | 1998/02 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Eric J. Cannon, Liquid! | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by SC/EC/L • Variant cover by ? (Heroes Return) | |||
Ti: | Looking forward | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Blick nach vorn | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #1 | ||
NA: | Variant Cover | ||
2 | 1998/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Eric J. Cannon, Liquid!, Salvador Larroca, TH | 1 | |
FC by SC/EC/L • Variant cover by SL/TH/L | |||
Ti: | Hidden assets | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Allen Milgrom, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Brot und Spiele | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #2 | ||
3 | 1998/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Scott Hanna, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | The art of the deal | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Troy Hubbs, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Hitze des Gefechts | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #3 | ||
4 | 1998/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Sean Parsons, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Trouble in paradise | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Aufruhr im Paradies | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #4 | ||
5 | 1998/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Sean Parsons, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Into the fire | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Liquid! | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Flammenhölle | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #5 | ||
6 | 1998/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Eric J. Cannon, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | In deep | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Richard Howell - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Comicraft, Kolja Fuchs, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | In der Tiefe | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #6 | ||
7 | 1998/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Live Kree or Die! 1/4: Bad moon rising | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Richard Howell - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Leb, Kree oder stirb 1/4: Menschen - und andere Dinge | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Special #21 | ||
8 | 1998/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Eric J. Cannon, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | The hunt | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Jagd | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #7 | ||
9 | 1998/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Eric J. Cannon, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Revenge of the Mandarin 1/2: Field of honor | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Sean Parsons - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Kriegerehre | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #8 | ||
10 | 1998/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Lary Stucker, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Revenge of the Mandarin 2/2: In the belly of the beast! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | In den Fängen der Bestie | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #9 | ||
11 | 1998/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Schedule conflicts | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Terminkonflikte | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Vol.2 #10 | ||
12 | 1999/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Spoils of war! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Larry Mahlstedt - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Kampf ohne Sieg ! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #1 | ||
13 | 1999/02 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | A question of control | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Sean Chen, Patrick Zircher - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Bud LaRosa, Lary Stucker - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Keine Kontrolle | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #1 | ||
14 | 1999/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen | 1 | |
Ti: | To challenge the fantastic | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Am: | Story continued from Fantastic Four (III) #15 | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Diebstahl der Macht | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #1 | ||
15 | 1999/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Exploded view | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen, Salvador Larroca, Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Harry Candelario, Eric J. Cannon, Scott Koblish, Mark Morales, Lary Stucker - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff, Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Neue Perspektiven | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #1 | ||
16 | 1999/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Mark Morales | 1 | |
Ti: | Scale model | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Anthony Williams, Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Koblish, Andy Lanning, Larry Mahlstedt - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Träume von Macht | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #2 | ||
17 | 1999/06 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Your young men shall slay dragons | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Lary Stucker - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Von Rittern und Drachen | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #2 | ||
18 | 1999/07 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Machinery of War 1/3: Sunset intrigues | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Lary Stucker - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Kriegsmaschinerie 1/3: Die Listen der Sunset Bain | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #2 | ||
19 | 1999/08 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Machinery of War 2/3: Smart weapons, foolish choices | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Kriegsmaschinerie 2/3: Schatten der Vergangenheit | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #2 | ||
20 | 1999/09 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Machinery of War 3/3: Cheating death | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen, Patrick Zircher - I/F: Jesse Delperdang, Robert Hunter, Larry Mahlstedt, Lary Stucker - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Kriegsmaschinerie 3/3: Hauch des Todes | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #2 | ||
21 | 1999/10 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Dan Jurgens, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 | |
Ti: | Burning need | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Eric J. Cannon - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Flammenhölle | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
Ti: | The Eighth Day Prologue: Strange things done in the midnight sun | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Comicraft - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag Prolog: Götter, Gräber und Gelehrte | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | weiter in Thor 9 (Dtld.) | ||
22 | 1999/11 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Chris Hunter, Sean Chen, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | The Eighth Day 2/4: The thrill of the chase! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Robert Hunter, Mark Morales, Mark A. Nelson - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 2/13: Aufregende Jagd | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | weiter in PPSM 6 (Dtld.) | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
23 | 1999/12 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Chris Hunter, Sean Chen, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Ultimate danger! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 3/13: Ultimative Gefahr! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
24 | 2000/01 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Don Hillsman II, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Ultimate fury! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Don Hillsman III, Robert Hunter, Mark A. Nelson - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 4/13: Ultimative Wut! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
25 | 2000/02 | CCA | $2,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen? | 1 | |
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Chapter 1 | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Robert Hunter, Bob Layton - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 5/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Interlude | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: [N.G.] - I/F: [N.G.] - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 6/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Chapter 2 | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Tom Lyle - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 7/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Chapter 3 | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Bob Layton - I/F: Bob Layton - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 8/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Interlude | 3 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Yancey Labat - I/F: Robert Hunter, Mark Pennington - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 9/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Chapter 4 | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Don Hillsman III, Robert Hunter - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 10/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Chapter 5 | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Tom Lyle - I/F: Mark Pennington - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 11/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Epilogue 1 | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Don Hillsman III - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 12/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ti: | Ultimate devastation!: Epilogue 2 | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek, Roger Stern - P/L: Bernard Chang - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Der achte Tag 13/13: Ultimative Zerstörung! | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #3 | ||
NA: | Bei Marvel Dtld nur in 4 Kapitel plus 2 Epiloge aufgeteilt !!! | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 2000/03 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Joe Quesada, Tim Townsend, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
FC by JQ/TT/RI (Credits are covered with price tag, but art looks like cover art of issue behind next one and there is the typical box) | |||
Ti: | The Mask in the Iron Man 1/5: A boy and his toys | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Maske in Iron Man 1/5: Was ein Mann braucht | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #4 | ||
27 | 2000/04 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Joe Quesada, Tim Townsend, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Alternate number (359) is part of cover art | |||
Ti: | The Mask in the Iron Man 2/5: The dream machine | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Maske in Iron Man 2/5: Die Traummaschine | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #4 | ||
28 | 2000/05 | CCA | $1,99 |
Cover | Joe Quesada, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
Alternate number (360) in credit box | |||
Ti: | The Mask in the Iron Man 3/5: My own worst enemy | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada - P/L: Sean Chen, Alitha Martinez - I/F: Robert Hunter, Rodney Ramos - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Maske in Iron Man 3/5: Ich, mein Feind | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
29 | 2000/06 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Joe Quesada, Tim Townsend, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Alternate number (361) in credit box | |||
Ti: | The Mask in the Iron Man 4/5: My bodyguard | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada - P/L: Alitha Martinez - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Maske in Iron Man 4/5: Leibwächter | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #4 | ||
30 | 2000/07 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Joe Quesada, Tim Townsend | 1 | |
Alternate number (362) in credit box | |||
Ti: | The Mask in the Iron Man 5/5: Blood brothers | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Maske in Iron Man 5/5: Blutsbrüder | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #4 | ||
NA: | weiter mit Ausgabe IM V3 #1/2 | ||
31 | 2000/08 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Sons of Yinsen 1/3: This ol' heart o'mine | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada, Frank Tieri - P/L: Alitha Martinez - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Söhne von Yinsen 1/3: Herzleiden | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #5 | ||
32 | 2000/09 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Andy Kubert, Tim Townsend, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | The Sons of Yinsen 2/3: Gods and monsters | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada, Frank Tieri - P/L: Alitha Martinez - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Söhne von Yinsen 2/3: Götter und Monster | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #5 | ||
33 | 2000/10 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Power 1/3: Heroes | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada, Frank Tieri - P/L: Alitha Martinez - I/F: Robert Hunter, Alitha Martinez, Rodney Ramos - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Macht 1/3: Helden | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #7 | ||
34 | 2000/11 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Power 2/3: Villain$ | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada, Frank Tieri - P/L: Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Robert Hunter, Derek Mei, Paul C. Ryan, Robert Stull - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Macht 2/3: Schurken | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #7 | ||
35 | 2000/12 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Maximum Security Crossover: Power 3/3: The land | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Quesada, Frank Tieri - P/L: Alitha Martinez - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Macht 3/3: Maximale Sicherheit 6/13: Das Land | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #7 | ||
36 | 2001/01 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Keron Grant, Robert Stull, Liquid! | 1 | |
Ti: | Danger deep | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Mark Pennington - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Gefahr in der Tiefe | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
37 | 2001/02 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Alitha Martinez?, Robert Hunter? | 1 | |
Ti: | Remote Control 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Alitha Martinez - I/F: Robert Hunter - L: Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Ferngesteuert 1/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #7 | ||
38 | 2001/03 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
Ti: | Remote Control 2/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Alitha Martinez - I/F: Mark Pennington, Rodney Ramos - L: Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Ferngesteuert 2/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #7 | ||
39 | 2001/04 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Remote Control 3/4: Starks and stones | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Alitha Martinez, Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Mark Pennington, Rodney Ramos - L: Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings - C: Steve Oliff | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Ferngesteuert 3/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #8 | ||
40 | 2001/05 | CCA | $2,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Remote Control 4/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant, Bob Layton, Alitha Martinez, Adam Pollina, John Romita Sr., Eric Shanower, Mike Wieringo - I/F: Harry Candelario, Robert Hunter, Bob Layton, Mark Morales, Eric Shanower - L: Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: VLM | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Ferngesteuert 4/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #8 | ||
41 | 2001/06 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Keron Grant, Robert Stull, Steve Buccellato, Armada | 1 | |
Ti: | Aftermath | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Robert Stull - L: Sharpefont - C: VLM | ||
Am: | (cover numbered #386) | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Scherbenhaufen | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #9 | ||
42 | 2001/07 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Keron Grant, Robert Stull, Armada | 1 | |
Ti: | The Big Bang Theory 1/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Rich Perrotta, Karl Story, Robert Stull - L: David Sharpe, Sharpefont - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
Am: | (cover numbered #387) | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Big-Bang Theorie 1/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #9 | ||
43 | 2001/08 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Keron Grant, Robert Stull, Armada | 1 | |
Ti: | The Big Bang Theory 2/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Marco Galli, Rich Perrotta, Robert Stull, Joe Weems V - L: David Sharpe, Sharpefont - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Iron Man (III) #45 (adding J.Weems and M.Galli) | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Big-Bang Theorie 2/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #10 | ||
44 | 2001/09 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Armada | 1 | |
Ti: | The Big Bang Theory 3/4 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant, Jamal Igle - I/F: Rich Perrotta, Robert Stull - L: David Sharpe, Sharpefont - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
Am: | (cover numbered #389) | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Big-Bang Theorie 3/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #10 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
45 | 2001/10 | Not rated | $2,25 |
Cover | Keron Grant, Robert Stull, Armada | 1 | |
Ti: | The Big Bang Theory 4/4: Conclusion | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Pierre-Andre Dery, Rich Perrotta, Robert Stull - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Iron Man (III) #47 (adding P.A.Dery) | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Big-Bang Theorie 4/4: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #11 | ||
46 | 2001/11 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Keron Grant, Robert Stull | 1 | |
Ti: | The Frankenstein Syndrome 1/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Robert Stull - L: Randy Gentile, Sharpefont - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
Am: | (cover numbered #391) | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Das Frankenstein-Syndrom 1/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #12 | ||
Ti: | Long time gone | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: John Costanza - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #78 | ||
Ti: | The use of deadly force! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton, David Michelinie - P/L: Bob Layton - I/F: Bob Layton - L: John Costanza - C: Ben Sean, Bob Sharen | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #140 | ||
Ti: | The Caribbean connection | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton, David Michelinie - P/L: John Romita Jr. - I/F: Bob Layton - L: John Costanza - C: Edward Hannigan, Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #141 | ||
47 | 2001/12 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Frankenstein Syndrome 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Rick Ketcham, Rich Perrotta, Robert Stull - L: Randy Gentile, Sharpefont - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Das Frankenstein-Syndrom 2/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #12 | ||
48 | 2002/01 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Keron Grant, Udon Studios, Armada, Robert Stull, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | The Frankenstein Syndrome 3/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Omar Dogan, Udon Studios - I/F: Omar Dogan, Udon Studios - L: Randy Gentile, Sharpefont - C: Angelo Tsang | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Das Frankenstein-Syndrom 3/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.2 #12 | ||
49 | 2002/02 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | 'Nuff Said | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Frank Tieri - P/L: Chris Batista - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: Randy Gentile, Sharpefont - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
NT: | Nuff Said: (ohne Titel) | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
50 | 2002/03 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Greg Horn | 1 | |
Ti: | Tin man | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
NT: | Mann aus Stahl | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #1 | ||
51 | 2002/04 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | Jane Doe | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo | ||
NT: | Lady X 1/2: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #2 | ||
52 | 2002/05 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | Jane Doe | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Am: | Same title as previous issue, but no serial number given. | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Lady X 2/2: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #2 | ||
53 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | Book of the Ten Rings 1/3 | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Ryan Odagawa - I/F: Derek Fridolfs - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Andrew Troy | ||
NT: | Buch der zehn Ringe 1/3 | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #3 | ||
54 | 2002/06 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Grell, Udon Studios, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | Book of the Ten Rings 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Buch der zehn Ringe 2/3 | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #3 | ||
55 | 2002/07 | PG | $3,50 |
Cover | Kia Asamiya, Studio Tron | 1 | |
Ti: | Book of the Ten Rings 3/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Avalon Studios, Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Buch der zehn Ringe 3/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #4 | ||
Ti: | Out of the bottle | 12 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Mike Grell - I/F: Mike Grell - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
NT: | Das Geheimnis | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
56 | 2002/08 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | Sympathy for the Devil 1/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Ivan Reis - I/F: Jose Pimentel - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Mitleid mit dem Teufel 1/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #5 | ||
57 | 2002/09 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios | 1 | |
Ti: | Sympathy for the Devil 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Mitleid mit dem Teufel 2/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #5 | ||
58 | 2002/10 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | Sympathy for the Devil 3/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Mitleid mit dem Teufel 3/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #6 | ||
59 | 2002/11 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Grell, Udon Studios, Jamie Noguchi | 1 | |
Ti: | ...In Shining Iron 1/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Mike Grell - I/F: Mike Grell - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | In eiserner Rüstung 1/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
60 | 2002/12 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Grell, Udon Studios, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | ...In Shining Iron 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Mike Grell - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | In eiserner Rüstung 2/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
61 | 2003/01 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Mike Grell, JPR | 1 | |
Ti: | ...In Shining Iron 3/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Mike Grell - I/F: Mike Grell - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | In eiserner Rüstung 3/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
62 | 2003/02 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | You Can't Always Get... 1/2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Man bekommt nicht alles... 1/2: ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #6 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
63 | 2003/02 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Paolo Manuel Rivera | 1 | |
Ti: | You Can't Always Get... 2/2: ...What you want. | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Man bekommt nicht alles... 2/2: ...was man will | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol.3 #6 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
64 | 2003/03 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
FC by AD (Covers of Thor (II) #58, Iron Man (III) #64 and Avengers (III) #63 link up to one big picture) | |||
Ti: | Standoff 2/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Robin Riggs - L: James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings - C: Avalon Studios, Dave Kemp | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Glaubenskrieg 2/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Helden Special #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
65 | 2003/04 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan, Udon Studios, Sean Parsons, Angelo Tsang | 1 | |
Ti: | Manhunt 1/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell, Robin D. Laws - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Menschenjagd 1/5: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
66 | 2003/05 | PG | $2,25 |
Cover | Michael Ryan | 1 | |
Ti: | Manhunt 2/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Mike Grell, Robin D. Laws - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios, Arsia Rozegar | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Menschenjagd 2/5: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
67 | 2003/06 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Gene Ha | 1 | |
Ti: | Manhunt 3/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robin D. Laws - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons, Rich Perrotta - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios | ||
NT: | Menschenjagd 3/5: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
68 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Katsuya Terada | 1 | |
Ti: | Manhunt 4/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robin D. Laws - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons, Rich Perrotta - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios | ||
NT: | Menschenjagd 4/5: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
69 | 2003/08 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | Manhunt 5/5 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robin D. Laws - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Sean Parsons, Rich Perrotta - L: Randy Gentile - C: Avalon Studios | ||
NT: | Menschenjagd 5/5: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
70 | 2003/09 | PG | $2,99 |
Cover | Tony Harris, Tom Feister | 1 | |
Ti: | Vegas Bleeds Neon 1/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Robin D. Laws - P/L: Robert Teranishi - I/F: Eric J. Cannon - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Tony Avina | ||
NT: | Vegas blutet Neon 1/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
71 | 2003/10 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Tony Harris, Tom Feister | 1 | |
Ti: | Vegas Bleeds Neon 2/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robin D. Laws - P/L: Robert Teranishi - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Robin Riggs - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Tony Avina | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Vegas blutet Neon 2/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
72 | 2003/11 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Tony Harris, Tom Feister | 1 | |
Ti: | Vegas Bleeds Neon 3/3 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Robin D. Laws - P/L: Robert Teranishi - I/F: Eric J. Cannon, Rich Perrotta, Norm Rapmund - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Tony Avina | ||
NT: | Vegas blutet Neon 3/3: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #4 | ||
73 | 2003/12 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Joseph Jusko | 1 | |
Ti: | The Best Defense 1/6: Acquisition | 23* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Oscar Carreño | ||
NT: | Aufstieg | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
NA: | Die Story Arc "The best defense 1-6" wurde nicht ins deutsche übertragen (=Die beste Verteidigung) | ||
74 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Jorge Pereira Lucas | 1 | |
Ti: | The Best Defense 2/6: Logistics | 22 | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Logistik | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
75 | 2004/02 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Best Defense 3/6: Technology | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Technologie | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
76 | 2004/03 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Best Defense 4/6: Advice and consent | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Entscheidung | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
77 | 2004/04 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Best Defense 5/6: Unsuited | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Ungeeignet | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
78 | 2004/05 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Best Defense 6/6: Confirmation | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Bestätigung | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
79 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Deep End 1/4: Meeting hell | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Chris Garcia | ||
NT: | Kriegsgebiet 1/4: In der Hölle | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
80 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Deep End 2/4: Magic bullets | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Chris Garcia | ||
NT: | Kriegsgebiet 2/4: Wunderwaffen | 20 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
81 | 2004/07 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Deep End 3/4: Baptism of fire! | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Chris Garcia | ||
NT: | Kriegsgebiet 3/4: Feuertaufe | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
82 | 2004/07 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | The Deep End 4/4: Force projection | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Philip Tan - I/F: Philip Tan - L: Randy Gentile, Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Chris Garcia | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Kriegsgebiet 4/4: Ein Mann namens Force | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
83 | 2004/07 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Heavy metal genocide | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F | ||
NT: | Heavy Metal Völkermord | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #7 | ||
84 | 2004/08 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Steven Epting | 1 | |
Ti: | Avengers Disassembled Prologue: Turf War 1/2: When worlds collide! | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Studio F | ||
NT: | Heldenfall Prolog: Revierkampf 1/2: Wenn Welten kollidieren ! | 21 | |
NH: | Fantastische Vier / Rächer #15 | ||
NA: | Titel in Anlehnung an SF Roman von Philip Wylie | ||
85 | 2004/08 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Steven Epting, Laura Martin | 1 | |
Ti: | Avengers Disassembled Prologue: Turf War 2/2: Uninvited guests | 22* | |
Cr: | W: John Jackson Miller - P/L: Jorge Pereira Lucas - I/F: Jorge Pereira Lucas - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Heldenfall Prolog: Revierkampf 2/2: Ungebetene Gäste | 21 | |
NH: | Fantastische Vier / Rächer #15 | ||
86 | 2004/09 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee | 1 | |
Ti: | Avengers Disassembled Crossover: The Singularity 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Ricketts - P/L: Tony Harris - I/F: Tom Feister - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: J. D. Mettler | ||
NT: | Heldenfall Crossover: Die Singularität 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier / Rächer Special #1 | ||
87 | 2004/10 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee, Dreamwave Studios, Doe, Sander, Garcia | 1 | |
Ti: | Avengers Disassembled Crossover: The Singularity 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Ricketts - P/L: Tony Harris - I/F: Tom Feister, Charles Wallace - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: J. D. Mettler | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Heldenfall Crossover: Die Singularität 2/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier / Rächer Special #2 | ||
88 | 2004/11 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee, Dreamwave Studios, Doe | 1 | |
Ti: | Avengers Disassembled Crossover: The Singularity 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Ricketts - P/L: Tony Harris - I/F: Tom Feister - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: J. D. Mettler | ||
NT: | Heldenfall Crossover: Perönlichkeitswandel | 22 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier / Rächer Special #3 | ||
NA: | Titel im Vorwort vertauscht | ||
89 | 2004/12 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Pat Lee, Dreamwave Studios, Rob, Edwin | 1 | |
FC by PL/DS/R/E (Rob maybe Rob Armstrong) | |||
Ti: | Avengers Disassembled Crossover: The Singularity 4/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mark Ricketts - P/L: Scott Kolins - I/F: Scott Kolins - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: J. D. Mettler | ||
NT: | Heldenfall Crossover: Die Singularität 4/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier / Rächer Special #4 |
Iron Man Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in Iron Man (IV) #1.
Iron Man appears in Avengers Finale before getting his forth series.
Iron Man appears in Avengers Finale before getting his forth series.
Series is named "Iron Man" and "The Invincible Iron Man" in the imprint. From #15 upwards the title on the cover is "Iron Man Director of S.H.I.E.L.D.".
Iron Man Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus Iron Man (III) #89.
Iron Man Geschichte ist Fortsetzung aus Iron Man (III) #89.
1 | 2005/01 | PSR | $3,50 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Extremis 1/6 | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Extremis 1/6 | 32 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #34 | ||
2 | 2005/02 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Extremis 2/6 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Extremis 2/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #34 | ||
3 | 2005/03 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Extremis 3/6 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore, Andy Schmidt - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Extremis 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #34 | ||
4 | 2005/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Extremis 4/6 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Extremis 4/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #34 | ||
5 | 2006/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Extremis 5/6 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Extremis 5/6 | 23 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #34 | ||
6 | 2006/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Extremis 6/6 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Warren Ellis - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Extremis 6/6 | 23 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #34 | ||
7 | 2006/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, Bryan Hitch | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by BH (sketch) • Variant cover by BH (final) | |||
Ti: | Execute Program 1/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Tom Valente - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose - Special Thanks: Ju-youn Lee | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Programm ausführen 1/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #41 | ||
8 | 2006/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Execute Program 2/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Programm ausführen 2/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #41 | ||
9 | 2006/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Execute Program 3/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Programm ausführen 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #41 | ||
10 | 2006/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Execute Program 4/6 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Edgar Delgado, Antonio Fabela, Marte Gracia, Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Programm ausführen 4/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #41 | ||
11 | 2006/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Execute Program 5/6 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Programm ausführen 5/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #41 | ||
12 | 2006/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Execute Program 6/6 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Antonio Fabela, Studio F - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Programm ausführen 6/6 | 22 | |
NH: | 100 % Marvel #41 | ||
13 | 2006/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Civil War Tie-in | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Civil War Tie-in | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #21 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2007/01 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Civil War Tie-in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Patrick Zircher - I/F: Scott Hanna - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Civil War Tie-in | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #21 | ||
15 | 2007/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, Gerald Parel, Roberto De la Torre | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by GP • 2nd printing by RDeLaT | |||
Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Initiative 1/4 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
16 | 2007/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Initiative 2/4 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
17 | 2007/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Karl Kesel, Jonathan Sibal, Cam Smith - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Kate Levin - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
NT: | Die Initiative 3/4 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
18 | 2007/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | The Initiative Tie-in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre, Jonathan Sibal - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose - Special Thanks: Daniel Ketchum | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Die Initiative 4/4 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
19 | 2007/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
FC by GP • 2nd printing by ? | |||
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Jackson Guice - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | - | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
20 | 2007/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | World War Hulk Tie-in: In absentia. | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Jackson Guice - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
NT: | In Abwesenheit | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #26 | ||
21 | 2007/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 1/8 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Brad Johansen - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
NT: | Gejagt 1/8 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
22 | 2007/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 2/8 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
NT: | Gejagt 2/8 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
23 | 2007/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 3/8 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Jackson Guice - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
NT: | Gejagt 3/8 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
24 | 2008/02 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 4/8 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Jackson Guice - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Jacob Chabot - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
NT: | Gejagt 4/8 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
25 | 2008/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 5/8 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Rich Ginter - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Nicole Wiley-Boose | ||
NT: | Gejagt 5/8 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
Ti: | The origin of Iron Man | 3 | |
Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Johnny T. Craig - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 2008/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 6/8 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Molly Lazer - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
NT: | Gejagt 6/8 | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2008/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 7/8 | 22* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Dan Masso, Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Molly Lazer - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
NT: | Gejagt 7/8 | 21 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
28 | 2008/06 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Gerald Parel | 1 | |
Ti: | Haunted (B) 8/8 | 39* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Knauf, Daniel Knauf - P/L: Roberto De la Torre - I/F: Roberto De la Torre - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Molly Lazer - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
NT: | Gejagt 8/8 | 38 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #28 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
29 | 2008/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | With Iron Hands 1/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Stuart Moore - P/L: Roberto De la Torre, Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Roberto De la Torre, Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Molly Lazer - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
30 | 2008/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | With Iron Hands 2/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Stuart Moore - P/L: Roberto De la Torre, Steven Kurth, Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Roberto De la Torre, Andrew Hennessy, Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Dean White - Ed: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
31 | 2008/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | With Iron Hands 3/4 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Stuart Moore - P/L: Steven Kurth, Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Andrew Hennessy, Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Joël Séguin - Ed: Nicole Wiley-Boose - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
32 | 2008/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | With Iron Hands 4/4: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Stuart Moore - P/L: Steven Kurth, Carlo Pagulayan - I/F: Andrew Hennessy, Jeffrey Huet - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Joël Séguin - Ed: Bill Rosemann, Nicole Wiley-Boose - AsiEd: Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Tom Brevoort | ||
33 | 2008/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Title on cover overwritten by "War Machine Weapon of S.H.I.E.L.D." | |||
Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: War Machine Weapon of S.H.I.E.L.D. 1/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Joe Caramagna - C: Jay David Ramos - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die Waffe von SHIELD 1/3: Secret Invasion! Tie-In | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #33 | ||
34 | 2008/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Title on cover overwritten by "War Machine Weapon of S.H.I.E.L.D." | |||
Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: War Machine Weapon of S.H.I.E.L.D. 2/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jay David Ramos - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die Waffe von SHIELD 2/3: Secret Invasion! Tie-In | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #33 | ||
35 | 2009/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | Secret Invasion (A) Tie-in: War Machine Weapon of S.H.I.E.L.D. 3/3: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christos N. Gage - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Sandu Florea - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Jay David Ramos - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Lauren Henry - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die Waffe von SHIELD 3/3: Secret Invasion! Tie-In | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Monster Edition #33 | ||
NA: | weiter mit Spider-Man und die neuen Rächer #25 |
1 | 2008/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ronald Lim, Bob Layton, Moose Baumann | 1 | |
Ti: | Legacy of Doom 1/4: A knight in hell | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton, David Michelinie - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bob Layton - L: ArtMonkey Studios - C: Moose Baumann - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
2 | 2008/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ronald Lim, Bob Layton, Moose Baumann | 1 | |
Ti: | Legacy of Doom 2/4: Knight of the living dad | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton, David Michelinie - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bob Layton - L: ArtMonkey Studios - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ronald Lim, Bob Layton, Moose Baumann | 1 | |
Ti: | Legacy of Doom 3/4: Knight games | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton, David Michelinie - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bob Layton - L: ArtMonkey Studios - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
4 | 2008/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Ronald Lim, Bob Layton, Christopher Sotomayor | 1 | |
Ti: | Legacy of Doom 4/4: Knightmare's end | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton, David Michelinie - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bob Layton - L: ArtMonkey Studios - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Alejandro Arbona, Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley |
1 | 2008/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Paco Roca, Marko Djurdjevic, Bob Layton, Moose Baumann, Billy Tan, Frank G. D'Armata, Joe Quesada, Danny K. Miki, Ryan Meinerding | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by SL/PR • Variant cover by MD • Variant cover by BL/MB • Variant cover by BT/FDA • Photo cover by ? (Robert Downey Jr. from the movie, wrap-around) • Variant cover by JQ/DM • 2nd printing by SL • Variant cover by ? (Blank movie cast) • Variant cover by JQ (Wizard Philly; sketch) | |||
Ti: | The Five Nightmares 1/6: Armageddon days | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata, Stephane Peru - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - Dedicated to: Stephane Peru (1981-2008) | ||
NT: | Die fünf Albträume 1/7: Armageddon | 25 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Paco Roca, Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
FC by SL/PR • Variant cover by BP • 2nd printing by SL | |||
Ti: | The Five Nightmares 2/6: Murder, Inc. | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die fünf Albträume 2/7: Guerillas | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Paco Roca, Travis Charest | 1 | |
FC by SL/PR • Variant cover by TC • 2nd printing by SL (Similar to cover of 2nd printing of #2, but with different armor) | |||
Ti: | The Five Nightmares 3/6: Pepper Pots and the end of the world | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die fünf Albträume 3/7: Pepper Potts am Ende der Welt | 24 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2008/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Gabriele Dell'Otto | 1 | |
FC by SL • Variant cover by GDO | |||
Ti: | The Five Nightmares 4/6: Neutron bomb heart | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die fünf Albträume 4/7: Neutronenbombenherz | 25 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2008/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Ryan Meinerding, Kaare Andrews | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by RM • Variant cover by KA (Monkey Cover Version) | |||
Ti: | The Five Nightmares 5/6: Code Black | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die fünf Albträume 5/7: Code Schwarz | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #2 | ||
6 | 2008/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, David Aja | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by DA (Inspired by the movie poster for Rocketeer) | |||
Ti: | The Five Nightmares 6/6: Irrational actors | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Die fünf Albträume 6/7: Wider jede Vernunft | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 2009/01 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | The Five Nightmares Epilogue: Clifton Pollard | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | The credits page is made up like the front page of a "Front Line" issue. | ||
NT: | Die fünf Albträume 7/7: Epilog | 24 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #2 | ||
8 | 2009/02 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, David Aja, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by DA/BS (Villain Cover Version: Madame Masque) | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 1/12: Shipbreaking | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 1/12: Schiffswracks | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | ||
9 | 2009/03 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • 2nd printing by ? | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 2/12: Godspeed | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 2/12: Ohne Zukunft | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 2009/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by SL/FDA (Same motive as regular, but Iron Man instead of Tony Stark) • 2nd printing by SL • Variant cover by ? (Secret retailer variant) | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 3/12: No future | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 3/12: Modernste Technologie zur perfekten Zerstörung | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2009/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • 2nd printing by SL | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 4/12: Breach | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 4/12: Eingriffe | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 2009/06 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 5/12: The high-end technology of ultramodern destruction | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 5/12: Täuschungsmanöver | 24 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
13 | 2009/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 6/12: Some king of the world | 26* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 6/12: Dark Reign Tie-In: Weltweit bedeutend | 25 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #3 | ||
NA: | weiter in Punisher Vol. IV #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 2009/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Marc Silvestri | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by MS • 2nd printing by SL | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 7/12: The shape of the world these days | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 7/12: Die Welt von heute | 23 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 2009/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • 2nd printing by SL/FDA (Reprints panel from page 16 of story) | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 8/12: The danger we're all in | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 8/12: Die Gefahr, in der wir uns alle befinden | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 2009/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by JC (70th Frame Cover: Iron Man (Tony Stark)) | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 9/12: Titan of the nuclear age | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 9/12: Der Titan der Neuzeit | 23 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
17 | 2009/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • 2nd printing by SL | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 10/12: Ashes and snow | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 10/12: Asche und Schnee | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
18 | 2009/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 11/12: Kids with guns vs. the eternal Angel of Death | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Specials Thanks: Sana Amanal | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 11/12: Bewaffnete Kinder gegen den ewigen Engel des Todes | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
19 | 2009/12 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by ? (Super Hero Squad Variant, inspired by cover of Tales of Suspense (I) #39 by Jack Kirby/Don Heck) | |||
Ti: | Dark Reign Tie-in: World's Most Wanted 12/12: Into the white [Einstein on the beach] | 33* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio, Warren Simons - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Der meistgesuchte Mann der Welt 12/12: In die Leere (Einstein am Strand) | 32 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #4 | ||
20 | 2010/01 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Hughes, Frank G. D'Armata, Patrick Zircher, Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
FC by SL/H/FDA • Variant cover by PZ • Variant cover by MD (70th Anniversary Variant: Iron Man) | |||
Ti: | Stark: Disassembled 1/5: Counting up from zero | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Heldenfragmente 1/5: Am Nullpunkt | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
21 | 2010/02 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Hughes, Frank G. D'Armata, Patrick Zircher | 2 | |
FC by SL/H/FDA • Wrap-around cover by PZ • 2nd printing by SL/FDA (Wrap-around, art taken from issue, Thor hitting the shield) | |||
Ti: | Stark: Disassembled 2/5: Digging in the dirt | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Heldenfragmente 2/5: Gewühle im Dreck | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
22 | 2010/03 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Rian Hughes, Patrick Zircher, Frank G. D'Armata | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by SL/RH • Variant cover by PZ • 2nd printing by SL/FDA (Wrap-around, art is from #20, Stark's friends standing round his sick bed) | |||
Ti: | Stark: Disassembled 3/5: Is it safe? | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Heldenfragmente 3/5: Ist das sicher? | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
23 | 2010/04 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Rian Hughes, Frank G. D'Armata, Patrick Zircher | 1 | |
FC by SL/RH/FDA • Variant cover by PZ • Variant cover by SL/RH/FDA (Deadpool Variant) • 2nd printing by SL/FDA (Art taken from story, Tony fighting a machine) | |||
Ti: | Stark: Disassembled 4/5: Ghosts in the machine | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Heldenfragmente 4/5: Von Geistern und Helden | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
24 | 2010/05 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Rian Hughes, Frank G. D'Armata, Patrick Zircher | 1 | |
FC by SL/RH/FDA • Variant cover by PZ | |||
Ti: | Stark: Disassembled 5/5: ••••• | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Heldenfragmente 5/5: Finale | 26 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
25 | 2010/06 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Rian Hughes, Tetsuya Aoki, PLEX, Ryan Meinerding, Matt Fraction, Herb Trimpe, Nathan Fairbairn | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by SL/FDA • Variant cover by SL/RH/FDA • Variant cover by TA/PLEX (Iron Man by Design Variant: Japanese Robot) • Variant cover by RM (Foilogram) • Variant cover by MF (Movie variant, photo of Robert Downey Jr. as Iron Man) • Variant cover by HT/NF • 2nd printing by SL | |||
Ti: | Stark Resilient 1/9: Hammer girls | 39* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #7 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 2010/07 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Carlos Pacheco | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by CP (Heroic Age Variant: Iron Man (Stark)) | |||
Ti: | Stark Resilient 2/9: Visionary men | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #7 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2010/08 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Ronnie Del Carmen | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by RDC (Iron Man by Design 2.0 Variant: Cowboy) | |||
Ti: | The Heroic Age Tie-in: Stark Resilient 3/9: This is what we do | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Sebastian Girner | ||
NT: | Stark Resilient 3/9: Das ist unser Ding | 23* | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
28 | 2010/09 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Stark Resilient 4/9: Grand mal Tokyo moron party | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - Special Thanks: Paul Crispin Quitoriano | ||
NT: | Stark Resilient 4/9: Tokio-Idiotieanfall | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
29 | 2010/10 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Stuart Immonen, Karl Story, Laura Martin | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by SI/KS/LM (Women of Marvel Frame Cover: Rescue (Virginia Potts)) | |||
Ti: | Stark Resilient 5/9: Predators and prey in their natural environments | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Stark Resilient 5/9: Jäger und Gejagte in ihrer natürlichen Umgebung | 23 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
30 | 2010/11 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Leonel Castellani | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by LC (Super Hero Squad Variant, inspired by cover of Fantastic Four (I) #109 by John Buscema/Joe Sinnott) | |||
Ti: | Stark Resilient 6/9: Tony, we don't want to destroy you | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Randall L. Miller - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Stark Resilient 6/9: Tony, wir wollen dich nicht vernichten | 24 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #8 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
31 | 2010/12 | A | $2,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by SL/FDA (Vampire Cover Variant, inspired by cover of Iron Man (I) #128 by Bob Layton) | |||
Ti: | Stark Resilient 7/9: Sabot | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #9 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
32 | 2011/01 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | Stark Resilient 8/9: Drones scream down | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #9 | ||
Ti: | Again at the end of the world with your pal Pepper Potts | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Jamie McKelvie - I/F: Jamie McKelvie - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Matthew Wilson - Ed: Stephen Wacker - AsoEd: Alejandro Arbona | ||
Pe: | Potts Virginia | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
33 | 2011/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Larroca, Frank G. D'Armata, Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
FC by SL/FDA • Variant cover by BP (Tron Variant Cover: Iron Man) | |||
Ti: | Stark Resilient 9/9: The man in the box | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Salvador Larroca - I/F: Salvador Larroca - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Frank G. D'Armata - Ed: Stephen Wacker - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Alejandro Arbona - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #9 | ||
Ti: | Good morning, Tony | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Jamie McKelvie - I/F: Jamie McKelvie - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Matthew Wilson - Ed: Stephen Wacker - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Alejandro Arbona - ExecProd: Alan Fine |
Iron Man Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in Invincible Iron Man (I) cont. #500.
To celebrate the #500 issue, the numbering started with Iron Man (I) #1 is resumed with the issue dated March 2011. (Although I count 332 issues of Iron Man (I), 13 issues of Iron Man (II), 89 issues of Iron Man (III), 35 issues of Iron Man (IV) and 33 issues of The Invincible Iron Man (V) - which sums up to 502 issues already - from the cover gallery in #500 it seems that Marvel does not count Iron Man (IV) #33-35 and then it makes 499.) This series is listed as Invincible Iron Man (I) cont..
1 | 2008/07 | All ages | $29,99 |
Cover | Kevin Hopgood | 1 | |
Ti: | Technical difficulties | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Andrew Pepoy - L: Michael Heisler - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #280 | ||
Ti: | The Masters of Silence | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Michael Heisler - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #281 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Michael Heisler - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #282 | ||
Ti: | Put the Hammer down! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Michael Heisler - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #283 | ||
Ti: | Legacy of iron | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Andrew Pepoy - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #284 | ||
Ti: | Ashes to ashes | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Andrew Pepoy - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #285 | ||
Ti: | Dust to dust | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Michael Heisler - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #286 | ||
Ti: | Meltdown! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #287 | ||
Ti: | Ground zero | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #288 | ||
Ti: | Soul on ice | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Barry Kitson - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: John Costanza - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #288 | ||
Ti: | The light at the end | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #289 | ||
Ti: | This year's model | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Steven Mitchell - L: John Costanza - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #290 | ||
Ti: | Judgment Day | ? | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: Steven Mitchell - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #291 |
1 | 2008/07 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by AG (Skrull Cover Version of regular cover) • 2nd printing by AG | |||
Ti: | - | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Favreau - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/09 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jon Favreau - P/L: Adi Granov - I/F: [N.A.] - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Adi Granov - Ed: Tom Brevoort - AsiEd: Molly Lazer, Jeanine Schaefer - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/09 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jon Favreau - P/L: Adi Granov | ||
4 | 2008/10 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Jon Favreau - P/L: Adi Granov |
1 | 2008/11 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Photo cover by ? (Movie still) | |||
Ti: | Employee of the Month | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Margot Blankier, Frederick Van Lente - P/L: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - I/F: Juan Roman Cano Santacruz - L: David Sharpe - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Paul Acerios - Pub: Dan Buckley - Cons: Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | Conspicuous Invasion 3/16: Things the Skrulls do | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Giarrusso - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: Chris Giarrusso - C: Chris Giarrusso - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Letterer and colorist given in Mini Marvels Digest TPB: Secret Invasion #1 | ||
Pe: | Mini Marvels, Skrulls (MiMa) |
1 | 2009/10 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Skott Young | 1 | |
Ti: | Down and out in Beverly Hills | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Caramagna - P/L: Craig Rousseau - I/F: Craig Rousseau - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2009/11 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Skott Young | 1 | |
Ti: | The big red machine | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Joe Caramagna - P/L: Craig Rousseau - I/F: Craig Rousseau - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2009/12 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Francis Tsai | 1 | |
Ti: | How I learned to love the bomb | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Joe Caramagna - P/L: Craig Rousseau - I/F: Craig Rousseau - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2010/01 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Takeshi Miyazawa | 1 | |
Ti: | The golden Avengers strikes back | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Joe Caramagna - P/L: Craig Rousseau - I/F: Craig Rousseau - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2009/12 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Ariel Olivetti | 1 | |
Ti: | The ark | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Vendetti - P/L: Nelson DeCastro - I/F: Nelson DeCastro - L: David Sharpe - C: Val Staples - Ed: John Barber, Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Story takes place before the Secret Invasion (A). | ||
NT: | Die Arche | 22 | |
NH: | Iron Man / Die Rächer (Gratis Comic Tag) #1 | ||
NA: | US Heft fälschlicherweise als # 51 angegeben. Ist ein "One-Shot". | ||
Ti: | His girl Friday | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Richard Spears Jr. - P/L: Iban Coello Soria - I/F: Rick Ketcham - L: David Sharpe - C: Jorge Maese - Ed: Michael Horwitz - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Ralph Macchio - Special Thanks: C.B. Cebulski, Chris Allo | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2010/01 | T+ | $4,99 |
Cover | Sean Chen, Sandu Florea, Frank G. D'Armata | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 6 (2-2-2) | |
Cr: | W: Matt Fraction - P/L: Haim Kano - I/F: Haim Kano - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Haim Kano - AsiEd: Alex Starbuck - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - EdSpecProj: Mark D. Beazley, Jennifer Grünwald - CollEd: John Denning - SenEdSpecProj: Jeff Youngquist - SenVPSale: David Gabriel - Special Thanks: Alejandro Arbona, Ralph Macchio | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
NT: | - | 6 | |
NH: | Iron Man Vol. IV #5 | ||
Ti: | Iron Man is born! | 13 | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee, Larry Lieber - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Don Heck - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Recol: Tom Chu | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Tales of Suspense (I) #39 | ||
J#: | X-51 | ||
Ti: | Apocalypse then | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton, David Michelinie - P/L: Joe Brozowski - I/F: Bob Layton - L: John Costanza - C: Bob Sharen - Recol: Tom Chu | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Iron Man (I) #144 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2010/01 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
FC by BP • Variant cover by ? (Super Hero Squad Variant, inspired by cover of Tales of Suspense (I) #53 by Jack Kirby/Sol Brodsky) | |||
Ti: | - | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Brannon Bragga, Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Philippe Briones - I/F: Philippe Briones - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Michael Horwitz, Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #85 | ||
2 | 2010/02 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brannon Bragga, Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Philippe Briones - I/F: Philippe Briones - L: David Sharpe - C: Chris Chuckry, Matt Milla, SotoColor - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #85 | ||
3 | 2010/03 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brannon Bragga, Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Philippe Briones - I/F: Andrea Mutti - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #85 | ||
4 | 2010/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Brannon Bragga, Marc Guggenheim - P/L: Philippe Briones - I/F: Andrea Mutti - L: David Sharpe - C: Matt Milla - Ed: Bill Rosemann - AsiEd: Rachel Pinnelas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #85 |
1 | 2010/03 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | I am Iron Man! 1/2 | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Victor Olazaba - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Based on the movie Iron Man | ||
NT: | - | 32 | |
NH: | Ich bin Iron Man! #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2010/04 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov | 1 | |
Ti: | I am Iron Man! 2/2 | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sean Chen - I/F: Scott Hanna, Victor Olazaba - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Ralph Macchio - AsiEd: Alejandro Arbona - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Story continues in Iron Man 2: Public Identity and only in theatres in Iron Man 2 | ||
NT: | - | 32 | |
NH: | Ich bin Iron Man! #1 | ||
NA: | Comic zum Kinofilm #2 |