1 | 1983/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Initiation! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Showdown im Gefahrenraum | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #13 | ||
2 | 1983/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Sentinels | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Die Wächter kommen ! | 23 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #13 | ||
3 | 1983/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Nightmare | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Alpträume eines Mutanten | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #13 | ||
4 | 1983/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Who's scaring Stevie? | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Wer macht Stevie Angst? | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #164 | ||
5 | 1983/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Armando Gil | 1 | |
Ti: | Heroes | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Entführt! | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #165 | ||
6 | 1983/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Road warriors! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Armando Gil, John Tartaglione - L: Janice Chiang - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Die Viper und der Samurai | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #166 | ||
7 | 1983/09 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Flying down to Rio! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Der Flug nach Rio | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #41 | ||
8 | 1983/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | The road to... Rome? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Die grüne Hölle | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #41 | ||
9 | 1983/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Arena | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | In der Arena | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #41 | ||
10 | 1983/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Betrayal! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Verrat ! | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #42 | ||
11 | 1984/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Walter Simonson, Tom Mandrake | 1 | |
Ti: | Magma | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Magma | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #42 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 1984/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Mandrake | 1 | |
Ti: | Sunstroke | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: George Roussos | ||
NT: | Vom Hitzschlag getroffen ! | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #42 | ||
13 | 1984/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Mandrake | 1 | |
Ti: | School daysze | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Psi-Talente | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #14 | ||
14 | 1984/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Mandrake | 1 | |
Ti: | Do you believe in -- Magik? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Glaubt ihr an... Magik? | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #14 | ||
15 | 1984/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Mandrake | 1 | |
Ti: | Scaredy cat! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Bannkreis des Bösen | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #14 | ||
16 | 1984/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Mandrake | 1 | |
Ti: | Away game! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Kim DeMulder, Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Ken Feduniewicz | ||
NT: | Das Fluchtspiel | 23 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #15 | ||
NT: | Das Fluchtspiel | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | ||
17 | 1984/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman | 1 | |
FC by JB (Also signed "Si..." maybe Sienkiewicz) | |||
Ti: | Getaway! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema, Tom Mandrake - I/F: Kim DeMulder, Tom Mandrake - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Entkommen ! | 23 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #15 | ||
NT: | Entkommen ! | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | ||
18 | 1984/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Death-hunt | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Tödliche Jagd | 23 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #15 | ||
NT: | Tödliche Jagd | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | ||
19 | 1984/09 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Siege | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | In dunkelster Nacht | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #16 | ||
20 | 1984/10 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Badlands | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Die Legende vom Ende der Zeit | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #16 | ||
21 | 1984/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Slumber party! | 35 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Rock on, Baby... ! | 35 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #16 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
22 | 1984/12 | CCA | $0,60 |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | The shadow within | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Prolog zum Chaos | 18 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #17 | ||
NT: | Prolog zum Chaos | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
23 | 1985/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Shadowman | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Schattenjäger | 20 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #17 | ||
NT: | Schattenjäger | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
24 | 1985/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | The hollow heart | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Und über uns das Nichts | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #17 | ||
NT: | Und über uns das Nichts | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #27 | ||
25 | 1985/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | The only thing to fear... | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Kämpfer der Nacht | 20 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #18 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 1985/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Legion | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Legion | 21 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #19 | ||
NT: | Legion | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #36 | ||
27 | 1985/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Into the abyss | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Im Abgrund | 23 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #19 | ||
NT: | Im Abgrund | ? | |
NH: | Maxi Pocket Taschenbücher #36 | ||
28 | 1985/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
FC by BS • Variant cover by BS | |||
Ti: | Soulwar | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Seelenkrieg | 25 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #20 | ||
29 | 1985/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Meanwhile, back at the mansion... | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski, Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Es war ein verschneiter Tag | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #20 | ||
30 | 1985/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: The singer and her song | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Die Sängerin und ihr Lied | 21 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #20 | ||
31 | 1985/09 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Saturday night fight | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bill Sienkiewicz - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Ein Krieger für alle Fälle | 19 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #21 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
32 | 1985/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Stephen Leialoha | 1 | |
Ti: | To the ends of the Earth | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Stephen Leialoha - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
NT: | Bis zum Ende der Welt | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #21 | ||
33 | 1985/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Stephen Leialoha | 1 | |
Ti: | Against all odds | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Stephen Leialoha - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
NT: | Keine Aussicht auf Erfolg | 22 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #21 | ||
34 | 1985/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Stephen Leialoha | 1 | |
Ti: | With a little bit of luck! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Stephen Leialoha - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
35 | 1986/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Mary Wilshire, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | The times, they are a'changin'! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Mary Wilshire - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
36 | 1986/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: Subway to salvation! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Mary Wilshire - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Michael Higgins | ||
37 | 1986/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Mary Wilshire, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: If I should die | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Mary Wilshire - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
38 | 1986/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Rick Leonardi, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Aftermath! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Bill Sienkiewicz - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
39 | 1986/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Arthur Adams, Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Pawns of the White Queen | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Keith Pollard - I/F: Dell Barras - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
40 | 1986/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Avengers Assemble! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Michelle Wrightson | ||
41 | 1986/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Way of the warrior | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
42 | 1986/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | New song for old | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Elaine Lee | ||
43 | 1986/09 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Getting even | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Steve Purcell - I/F: Whilce Portacio - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
44 | 1986/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith? | 1 | |
Ti: | Runaway! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Elaine Lee | ||
45 | 1986/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | We were only foolin' | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
46 | 1986/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Mutant Massacre 5/10: Bloody Sunday | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
47 | 1987/01 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | My heart for the Highlands | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
48 | 1987/02 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith? | 1 | |
Ti: | Ashes of the heart | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
49 | 1987/03 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Ashes of the soul | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Val Mayerik - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
50 | 1987/04 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Rick Leonardi, Daniel Green | 1 | |
Ti: | Father's Day! | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: John Beatty - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
51 | 1987/05 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 | |
Ti: | Teachers' choice | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Kevin Nowlan - I/F: Kevin Nowlan - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
52 | 1987/06 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Grounded forever | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Petra Scotese | ||
53 | 1987/07 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Rick Leonardi, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Seduced and abandoned | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
54 | 1987/08 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Michael Mignola, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Ratrace! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
55 | 1987/09 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Bret Blevins, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Flying wild! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
56 | 1987/10 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 1 | |
Ti: | Scavanger hunt! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
57 | 1987/11 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Bret Blevins, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Birds of a feather | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
58 | 1987/12 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Bret Blevins, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | A bird in the hand | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins, Off the Wall Studios - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Ken Lopez - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
59 | 1988/01 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Bret Blevins, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The Fall of the Mutants: Fang and claw! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
60 | 1988/02 | CCA | $1,25 |
Cover | Bret Blevins?, Terry Kevin Austin? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Fall of the Mutants: Suspended ani-mation! | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
61 | 1988/03 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Bret Blevins, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The Fall of the Mutants: Our way! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: William Wray | ||
62 | 1988/04 | CCA | $0,75 |
Cover | Jon J. Muth | 1 | |
Ti: | To build a fire | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon J. Muth - I/F: Jon J. Muth - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
63 | 1988/05 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Carl Potts | 1 | |
Ti: | Redemption | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Louise Simonson - P/L: Bo Hampton - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
64 | 1988/06 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Instant replay! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
65 | 1988/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Demons! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
66 | 1988/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Sorcerer's duell! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
67 | 1988/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Promise | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Bret Blevins - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
68 | 1988/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Illusion! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Bret Blevins - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
69 | 1988/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Bad company | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
70 | 1988/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Self-fulfilling prophesy | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
71 | 1989/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Inferno (A) Crossover: Limbo | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
72 | 1989/02 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Inferno (A) Crossover: Demon reign | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
73 | 1989/03 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Inferno (A) Crossover: The gift | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Mike Manley, Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
74 | 1989/04 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | The right stuff | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Gregory Wright | ||
75 | 1989/05 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | John Byrne | 1 | |
Ti: | King of the hill! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
76 | 1989/06 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Splash! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
77 | 1989/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | Strange! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Roy Richardson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
78 | 1989/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Rick Leonardi, Al Williamson | 1 | |
Ti: | Let's make a deal! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
79 | 1989/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Asgard | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
80 | 1989/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Curse of the valkyries | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
81 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Louis Williams, Josef Rubinstein | 1 | |
Ti: | Faith | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Terry Shoemaker, Louis Williams - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Gregory Wright | ||
82 | 1989/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Date on cover is "Mid Nov" | |||
Ti: | The road to Hel... | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
83 | 1989/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | The quick and the dead | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Bret Blevins - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
84 | 1989/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Terry Shoemaker, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
Date on cover is "Mid Dec" | |||
Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): The sword's edge | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
85 | 1990/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): The killing stroke | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Geof Isherwood - I/F: Bret Blevins - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
86 | 1990/02 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
FC by RL/TMcF (Inspired by page 1 of The Amazing Spider-Man (I) #2 by Steve Ditko, Spider-Man vs. Vulture) | |||
Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): Bang! You're dead! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
87 | 1990/03 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
FC by RL/TMcF • 2nd printing by RL/TMcF (Gold metallic enhanced) | |||
Ti: | A show of power! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
88 | 1990/04 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | The great escape | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
89 | 1990/05 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | The gift | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
90 | 1990/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Scott Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | To hunt the hunter | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
91 | 1990/07 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Scott Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | Prey for the living | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza, Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Richard Parker - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
92 | 1990/08 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | When the carnival comes to town | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Bob Hall - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Heisler - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
93 | 1990/09 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Todd McFarlane | 1 | |
Ti: | Madripoor | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
94 | 1990/10 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Lethal weapons | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
95 | 1990/11 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Tinction Agenda 2/9: Shell game | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld, Many Hands - I/F: Many Hands, Josef Rubinstein - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
96 | 1990/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Arthur Edward Thibert | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Tinction Agenda 5/9: United we stand | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Josef Rubinstein, Arthur Edward Thibert - L: Task Force Z - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
97 | 1991/01 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | X-Tinction Agenda 8/9: War | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Joe Rosen - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
98 | 1991/02 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | The Beginning of the End 1/3: The end of an era! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Joe Rosen - C: Steve Buccellato - Ed: Bob Harras - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
99 | 1991/03 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
FC by RL (Inspired by cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #138 by John Byrne/Terry Austin) | |||
Ti: | The Beginning of the End 2/3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
100 | 1991/04 | CCA | $1,50 |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
FC by RL • 2nd printing by RL (Gold metallic enhanced) • 3rd printing by RL (3rd printing silver metallic enhanced) | |||
Ti: | The Beginning of the End 3/3: The end of the beginning | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I |
New Mutants Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in X-Force (I) #1.
1 | 1984 | ? | |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | The cosmic Cannonball caper | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Robert McLeod, Thomas Palmer - L: Robert McLeod - C: Bob Sharen | ||
NT: | Mensch aus dem Nichts | 40 | |
NH: | Die Gruppe X Comic Taschenbuch #18 | ||
2 | 1986 | ? | |
Cover | Alan Davis | 1 | |
Ti: | Why do we do these things we do? | 48 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Alan Davis - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
3 | 1987 | ? | |
Cover | Alan Davis, Paul Neary | 1 | |
Ti: | Anything you can do--! | 40 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Paul Neary - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
4 | 1988 | ? | |
Cover | June Brigman, Robert McLeod | 1 | |
Ti: | The Evolutionary War 4/11: Mind games | 35 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Ti: | If wishes were horses | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Roy Richardson - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Mirage II | ||
Ti: | The Saga of High Evolutionary 4/11: Blood drawn, blood spilt | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Jim Sinclair - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
5 | 1989 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 1 | |
Ti: | Atlantis Attacks 9/14: Here be monsters! | 35 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Joe Rosen - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Ti: | A case of the cutes | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Judith Kurzer Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | Boom Boom | ||
Ti: | The Saga of the Serpent Crown 9/14: Crowned heads | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Peter Sanderson - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Keith Williams - L: Richard Starkings - C: Marc Siry | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 1990 | ? | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Scott Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | Days of Future Present 3/4: The once and future mutant | 39 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Terry Shoemaker, Chris Wozniak - I/F: Harry Candelario, Allen Milgrom, Arthur Edward Thibert, Scott Williams - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | New Mutants I | ||
Ti: | Tribute 2/4 | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Joe Rosen - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Cypher | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 1991 | ? | |
Cover | Michael Mignola | 1 | |
Ti: | Kings of Pain 1/4: Pawns of Senescence | 29 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Daniel Panosian - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Ti: | The Killing Stroke 1/3: The first cut | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Kirk Jarvinen - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Freedom Force I | ||
Ti: | Close encounter of the mutant kind | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Judith Kurzer Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | X-Terminators II | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2003/07 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | The wind knows my name | 25 | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Pierre-Andre Dery, Sean Parsons, Robert Stull - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Dan Kemp | ||
2 | 2003/08 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Robert Stull - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Dan Kemp | ||
3 | 2003/09 | PG | $2,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Robert Stull - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios, Dan Kemp | ||
4 | 2003/10 | PSR | $2,25 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | Freaks and geeks | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Keron Grant - I/F: Rich Perrotta, Robert Stull - L: Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Avalon Studios | ||
5 | 2003/11 | PSR | $2,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | Not one of us | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Mark A. Robinson - I/F: Scott Elmer, Wayne Faucher, Aaron Sowd - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin | ||
6 | 2003/12 | PSR | $2,50 |
Cover | Joshua Middleton | 1 | |
Ti: | (Just like) starting over | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Mark A. Robinson - I/F: Pat Davidson, Scott Elmer - L: Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin | ||
7 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,50 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ties that Bind 1/6: Dear Mom and Dad... | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Carlo Barberi - I/F: Juan Vlasco - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin, Rob Ro | ||
Am: | Story gives "Higher Learning" as story arc | ||
8 | 2004/01 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ties that Bind 2/6: Parents week | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Carlo Barberi, Khary Randolph - I/F: Wayne Faucher, Rich Perrotta, Juan Vlasco - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin, Rob Ro | ||
9 | 2004/02 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ties that Bind 3/6 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Carlo Barberi - I/F: Wayne Faucher, Juan Vlasco - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin, Rob Ro | ||
10 | 2004/05 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ties that Bind 4/6: A few small repairs | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Carlo Barberi - I/F: Wayne Faucher, Rick Ketcham, Juan Vlasco - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin, Rob Ro | ||
11 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Chris Bachalo | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ties that Bind 5/6: Shy girls | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Carlo Barberi - I/F: Avalon Studios - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin, Rob Ro | ||
12 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Randall Green, Rick Ketcham | 1 | |
Ti: | The Ties that Bind 6/6: One of us | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Khary Randolph - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin, Rob Ro | ||
13 | 2004/06 | PSR | $2,99 |
Cover | Randall Green, Rick Ketcham | 1 | |
Ti: | The more things change... | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir - P/L: Khary Randolph - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: David Sharpe - C: Avalon Studios, Ian Hannin, Rob Ro |
New X-Men Geschichte wird fortgesetzt in New X-Men (II) #1.
1 | 2009/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor, Alex Ross, Robert McLeod, Benjamin Zhang Bin, Diogenes Neves | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by AK/JP • Variant cover by AR • Variant cover by RMcL • Variant cover by BB • 2nd printing by DN • Variant cover by AK (2009 Convention Season Spotlight; Like regular Kubert cover, but with b/w background and colored Magik) | |||
Ti: | Return of the Legion 1/4: We were many, once | 35* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Diogenes Neves - I/F: Cam Smith, Edgar Tadeo - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 1/4: Wir waren einst viele | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #1 | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 1/4: Wir waren einst viele | 34 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants Variant #1 | ||
2 | 2009/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Benjamin Zhang Bin, Diogenes Neves | 1 | |
FC by AK • Variant cover by BB • 2nd printing by DN | |||
Ti: | Return of the Legion 2/4: Security blankets | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Diogenes Neves - I/F: Cam Smith, Edgar Tadeo - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 2/4: Sicherheitsdecken | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #1 | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 2/4: Sicherheitsdecken | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants Variant #1 | ||
3 | 2009/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor, Mirco Pierfederici, Yanick Paquette, Michel Lacombe, Nathan Fairbairn | 1 | |
FC by AK/JP • Variant cover by MP • Variant cover by YP/ML/NF (50s Decade Cover Variant: New Mutants in a "Wild One" setting) | |||
Ti: | Return of the Legion 3/4: Cognitive therapy | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Diogenes Neves - I/F: Norman Lee, Cam Smith - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Daniel Ketchum - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 3/4: Kognitive Therapie | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #1 | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 3/4: Kognitive Therapie | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants Variant #1 | ||
4 | 2009/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor, Benjamin Zhang Bin, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by AK/JP • Variant cover by BB • Variant cover by JC (70th Frame Cover: Magik (Illyana Rasputin)) | |||
Ti: | Return of the Legion 4/4: Invasive surgery | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Diogenes Neves - I/F: Cam Smith, Edgar Tadeo, Craig Yeung - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 4/4: Chirurgischer Eingriff | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #1 | ||
NT: | Legion,,, Die Rückkehr 4/4: Chirurgischer Eingriff | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants Variant #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2009/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | Debrief | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Zachary Baldus - I/F: Zachary Baldus - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: James Campbell - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Nachbereitung | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #1 | ||
NT: | Nachbereitung | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants Variant #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2009/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
FC by AK/JP • Variant cover by ? (Zombie Cover Version) • 2nd printing by ? | |||
Ti: | Necrosha: New Mutants 1/3: 001DEAD0LANGUAGE001 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Diogenes Neves - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Necrosha 1/6: 001Tote1Sprache001 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 2010/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | Necrosha: New Mutants 2/3: Trojan | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Diogenes Neves - I/F: Edgar Tadeo - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: John Rauch - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Necrosha 2/6: Trojaner | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #2 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 2010/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Justin Ponsor | 1 | |
Ti: | Necrosha: New Mutants 3/3 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: [N.G.] - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Am: | No credits given except those on the cover. | ||
NT: | Necrosha 3/6 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #2 | ||
9 | 2010/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert, Jason Keith | 1 | |
Ti: | Tinderbox | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Paul Davidson - I/F: Paul Davidson - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Pulverfass | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 2010/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adam Kubert | 1 | |
FC by AK • Variant cover by AK (Deadpool Variant) | |||
Ti: | International incident | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Paul Davidson, David López - I/F: Paul Davidson, Álvaro López - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: SotoColor - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Ein internationaler Zwischenfall | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2010/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Terry Dodson | 1 | |
Ti: | Siege Tie-in: Hel's valkyrie | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Kieron Gillen - P/L: Niko Henrichon - I/F: Niko Henrichon - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Niko Henrichon - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | Hels Walküre | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 2010/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, David Finch, Matt Banning, Peter Steigerwald, Gabriele Dell'Otto, Ibraim Roberson | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by DF/MB/PS • Variant cover by GDO (Iron Man by Design Variant: Ancient Rome) • 2nd printing by IR • 3rd printing by ? (SHE HAS RETURNED Interlocking Cover part 3) | |||
Ti: | Second Coming (B) 3/14 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Ibraim Roberson - I/F: Ibraim Roberson - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Jeanine Schaefer | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft 3/14 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #121 | ||
13 | 2010/07 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, David Finch, Matt Banning, Peter Steigerwald, John Tyler Christopher, Ibraim Roberson | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by DF/MB/PS • Variant cover by JC (Heroic Age Variant: New Mutants (Sunspot, Magik (Rasputin), Cannonball, Magma (Aquilla), Warlock (Technarch), Moonstar)) • 2nd printing by IR | |||
Ti: | Second Coming (B) 7/14 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Ibraim Roberson - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Jeanine Schaefer | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft 7/14 | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #122 | ||
14 | 2010/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Adi Granov, David Finch, Matt Banning, Peter Steigerwald | 1 | |
FC by AG • Variant cover by DF/MB/PS | |||
Ti: | Second Coming (B) 11/14 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Nathan Fox, Ibraim Roberson - I/F: Nathan Fox, Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Matt Milla, Brian Reber, José Villarrubia - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine - ConsEd: Jeanine Schaefer | ||
NT: | Messias - Die Wiederkunft 11/14 | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Vol.2 #123 | ||
15 | 2010/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins, Arthur Adams, Peter Steigerwald | 1 | |
FC by DW • Variant cover by AA/PS | |||
Ti: | The Heroic Age Tie-in: Fall of the New Mutants 1/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | - | 23* | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 2010/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Fall of the New Mutants 2/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
17 | 2010/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins, Leonel Castellani | 1 | |
FC by DW • Variant cover by LC (Super Hero Squad Variant, inspired by cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #141 by John Byrne/Terry Austin) | |||
Ti: | Fall of the New Mutants 3/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this issue | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
18 | 2010/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Fall of the New Mutants 4/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
19 | 2011/01 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Fall of the New Mutants 5/5: Conclusion | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | - | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: New Mutants #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
20 | 2011/02 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Rise of the New Mutants 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Andrew Currie, Leonard Kirk - I/F: Andrew Currie, Leonard Kirk - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
21 | 2011/03 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David Wilkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Rise of the New Mutants 2/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Zeb Wells - P/L: Leonard Kirk - I/F: Andrew Currie - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Guru eFX - Ed: Nick Lowe - AsiEd: Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - AsoEd: Daniel Ketchum - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
22 | 2011/04 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Mico Suayan, Marte Gracia, Clayton Mann, Jay Leisten, Brian Reber | 1 | |
FC by MS/MG • Variant cover by CM/JL/BR • 2nd printing by ? | |||
Ti: | Age of X 2/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Steven Kurth - I/F: Allen Martinez - L: Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner, Jake Thomas - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Age of X #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
23 | 2011/05 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Leinil Francis Yu, Marte Gracia | 1 | |
FC by LY/MG • 2nd printing by ? | |||
Ti: | Age of X 4/5 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Steven Kurth - I/F: Allen Martinez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderband: Age of X #1 | ||
24 | 2011/06 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Mico Suayan, Marte Gracia | 1 | |
Ti: | Age of X 6/5 | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Mike Carey - P/L: Steven Kurth - I/F: Allen Martinez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Reber - Ed: Daniel Ketchum - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - GrpEd: Nick Lowe | ||
25 | 2011/07 | T+ | $3,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Arthur Adams, Peter Steigerwald, Jorge Molina | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by MD • Variant cover by AA/PS • Variant cover by JM | |||
Ti: | Unfinished Business (B) 1/3 | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Leandro Fernandez - I/F: Leandro Fernandez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Andres Mossa - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 2011/08 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic | 1 | |
Ti: | Unfinished Business (B) 2/3 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Leandro Fernandez - I/F: Leandro Fernandez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Andres Mossa - Ed: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
27 | 2011/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Marko Djurdjevic, Austin Madison | 1 | |
FC by MD • Variant cover by AM (I am Captain America Variant) | |||
Ti: | Unfinished Business (B) 3/3 | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Leandro Fernandez - I/F: Leandro Fernandez - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Andres Mossa - Ed: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
28 | 2011/09 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jorge Molina | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: Michael Ryan - I/F: Norman Lee - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: David Curiel - Ed: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
29 | 2011/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David LaFuente, Val Staples | 1 | |
Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: David LaFuente - I/F: David LaFuente - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Val Staples - Ed: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
30 | 2011/10 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jason Pearson | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 21* | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning - P/L: David LaFuente - I/F: David LaFuente - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Christopher Sotomayor, Val Staples - Ed: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Axel Alonso - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine - SenEd: Nick Lowe | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
31 | 2011/11 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | David LaFuente | 1 | |
Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in: ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett?, Andy Lanning? - P/L: David LaFuente? | ||
32 | 2011/12 | T+ | $2,99 |
Cover | Jason Pearson | 1 | |
Ti: | Fear Itself Tie-in: ? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett?, Andy Lanning? - P/L: David LaFuente? | ||
33 | 2012/01 | $2,99 | |
Cover | Jason Pearson | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | G.: |
1 | 2009/02 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | David G. Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | Flight of angels? | 30* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Thomas Grummett - I/F: Vicente Cifuentes - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Wilfredo Quintana - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Charles Beckerman, Michael Horwitz, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2009/06 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Dave Bullock, Mark Irwin, Anthony Washington, Jason Chan | 1 | |
FC by DB/MI/AW • Variant cover by JC (Wolverine Art Appreciation Cover: René Magritte) | |||
Ti: | Déjà vu | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Salvador Espin - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Simon Bowland - C: Anthony Washington - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Exiles III {3} | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2009/07 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Dave Bullock, Mark Irwin, Anthony Washington | 1 | |
Ti: | Long Live the King! 1/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Salvador Espin - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Simon Bowland - C: Anthony Washington - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Intro/recap page features Morph | ||
Pe: | Exiles III {3} | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2009/08 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Dave Bullock, Mark Irwin, Anthony Washington | 1 | |
Ti: | Long Live the King! 2/2 | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Salvador Espin - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Simon Bowland - C: Anthony Washington - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Intro/recap page features Morph; The last page has the title and credits for next issue | ||
Pe: | Exiles III {3} | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2009/09 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Dave Bullock, Mark Irwin, Anthony Washington | 1 | |
Ti: | OK computer | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Casey Jones - I/F: Karl Kesel - L: Simon Bowland - C: Anthony Washington - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Am: | Intro/recap page features Morph | ||
Pe: | Exiles III {3} | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2009/10 | Parential Advisory | $2,99 |
Cover | Dave Bullock, Mike Grell, Jim Cheung | 1 | |
FC by DB • Variant cover by MG/JC (70th Frame Cover: Polaris (Lorna Dane)) | |||
Ti: | The humans are dead | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Casey Jones - I/F: Karl Kesel - L: Simon Bowland - C: Anthony Washington - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Exiles III {3} | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2009/11 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Salvador Espin | 1 | |
Ti: | Closure | 40* | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Salvador Espin - I/F: Salvador Espin - L: Simon Bowland - C: Anthony Washington - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Taylor Esposito, Damien Lucchese - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
Pe: | Exiles III {3} | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Was originally announced for 2006/08-12, but got delayed.
1 | 2008/07 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Doug Alexander Gregory, Rob Haynes | 1 | |
FC by DG/RH (Inspired by cover of Uncanny X-Men (I) #138 by John Byrne/Terry Austin) | |||
Ti: | Runaways 1/5: Where do we go from here? | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Patrick Scherberger - I/F: Norman Lee - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby, Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this story. | ||
NT: | Ausreisser: Wie soll es weitergehen? | 23 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #22 | ||
Ti: | The soul of a poet | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jeffrey Parker - P/L: Nick Dragotta - I/F: Mike D. Allred - L: Blambot, Nathan Piekos - C: Laura Allred - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men: First Class Special #1 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2008/08 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Doug Alexander Gregory | 1 | |
Ti: | Runaways 2/5: Datenight | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Patrick Scherberger - I/F: Norman Lee - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Ausreisser 2/5: Rendezvous | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #22 | ||
Ti: | It's the thought that counts | 11 | |
Cr: | W: J. Torres - P/L: Takeshi Miyazawa - I/F: Takeshi Miyazawa - L: Randy Gentile - C: Brian Reber | ||
Pe: | Marvel Girl I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von X-Men Unlimited (I) #42 | ||
Ti: | Ill-conceived character couplings, or: Team-ups that will probably never get their own limited series... | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Walt Jaschek - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Jim Lee, Allen Milgrom - L: Richard Parker - C: Gregory Wright - Ed: Carl Potts - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | ||
Am: | Only first page reprinted | ||
Pe: | Boast, Collasalus, Magnuto, Mister Fantastical, Pulverizer, Silver Burpter, Watchman I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von What the -- ?! #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2008/09 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Doug Alexander Gregory | 1 | |
Ti: | Runaways 3/5: Flight | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Patrick Scherberger - I/F: Norman Lee - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Irene Y. Lee - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
NT: | Ausreisser 3/5: Flucht | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #22 | ||
Ti: | Mutant Beach Party! 1/2 | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Kyle Baker - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: Richard Parker - C: Gregory Wright - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von What the -- ?! #3 | ||
Ti: | Mutant Beach Party! 2/2: The fall on the mutants | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Hector Collazo - I/F: Kyle Baker - L: Richard Parker - C: Gregory Wright - Ed: James Salicrup - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von What the -- ?! #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2008/10 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Doug Alexander Gregory | 1 | |
Ti: | Runaways 4/5: Hot pursuit! | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Patrick Scherberger - I/F: Norman Lee - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Joe Sabino - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this story. | ||
NT: | Ausreisser 4/5: Verfolgungsjagd! | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #22 | ||
Ti: | Woof 'R'eam! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Allen Milgrom - P/L: Michael Mignola - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Woof 'R'eam | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von What the -- ?! #2 | ||
Ti: | Lone Wolvie and Chris | 4 | |
Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: [N.G.] - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von What the -- ?! #4 | ||
Ti: | The Iron Avengers 7/15: The X-Men vs. the Iron ... Sentinels? | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Giarrusso - P/L: Chris Giarrusso - I/F: Chris Giarrusso - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Nathan Cosby - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I (MiMa), Mini Marvels, Wolverine I (MiMa), X-Men I (MiMa) | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2008/11 | A | $3,99 |
Cover | Patrick Scherberger, Doug Alexander Gregory | 1 | |
Ti: | Runaways 5/5: Call us GeNext! | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Patrick Scherberger - I/F: Norman Lee - L: Edward Dukeshire - C: Christopher Sotomayor - Ed: Mark Paniccia - AsiEd: Jordan D. White - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Prod: Anthony Dial - Pub: Dan Buckley | ||
Am: | Name of story arc not given in this story. | ||
NT: | Ausreisser 5/5: Nennt uns GeNext! | 22 | |
NH: | X-Men Sonderheft #22 | ||
Ti: | If Magneat-o should clobber us.. | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Echhs-Men | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Not Brand Echh #4 | ||
Ti: | The X-Men Classic | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Dutter - P/L: Marie Severin - I/F: Marie Severin - L: Marie Severin - C: Marie Severin | ||
Pe: | X-Men I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von What the -- ?! #25 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |