The covers of issues #1 to #89 are either a double-spread page or there is a front- and a backcover. The covers feature the characters from the issue. Issues #90 to #175 (except #100, 150 and 151) are "flip books" with two front covers (of which we treat one as back cover). There are only the main characters on the cover. Issues #150 and #151 contain only one story and double-spread covers with all characters.
1 | 1988/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Walter Simonson | 2 | |
Ti: | Save the Tiger 1/10: The good guy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 1/10: Der Held | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NA: | Cover | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 1/10: Der Held | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 1/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Agustin Mas - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 1/8: Ripples | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Agustin Mas - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | ...Fear itself! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Allen Milgrom - P/L: Allen Milgrom - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: James Novak - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Silver Surfer | ||
NT: | Nackte Angst | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #4 | ||
2 | 1988/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Buscema, Klaus Janson, Alex Saviuk | 1 | |
FC by JB/KJ • BC by AS/KJ | |||
Ti: | Save the Tiger 2/10: The bad guy! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 2/10: Der Schurke! | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 2/10: Der Schurke! | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 2/12: First witness | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Agustin Mas - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 2/8: Bait | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Agustin Mas - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | Cold war | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Allen Milgrom - P/L: Allen Milgrom - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: James Novak - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Captain | ||
NT: | Der Captain-Hölle aus Eis | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #4 | ||
3 | 1988/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Romita Jr., Bob Wiacek | 2 | |
Ti: | Save the Tiger 3/10: The gals | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 3/10: Die Frauen | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 3/10: Die Frauen | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 3/12: Ritual and belief | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Agustin Mas - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 3/8: Fish | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Agustin Mas - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | The measure of a man! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Allen Milgrom - P/L: Allen Milgrom - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: James Novak - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Thing | ||
NT: | Das Maß aller Dinge | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #4 | ||
4 | 1988/10 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Allen Milgrom, Philip Craig Russell | 1 | |
FC by AM/PR • BC by ? | |||
Ti: | Save the Tiger 4/10: The ordeal | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 4/10: Die Folter | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Am Ende der Furcht | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #4 | ||
NA: | ??? | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 4/10: Die Folter | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 4/12: Rage and design | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 4/8: Water | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Michael Heisler - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | Silent thunder! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Allen Milgrom - P/L: Allen Milgrom - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: James Novak - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Thor I | ||
5 | 1988/10 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Buscema, Klaus Janson | 1 | |
FC by JB/KJ • BC by ? | |||
Ti: | Save the Tiger 5/10: The rescue | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 5/10: Die Rettung | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 5/10: Die Rettung | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 5/12: God and country | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 5/8: Lures | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Michael Heisler - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | You'll see it when you believe it | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kavanagh - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Todd Klein - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
NT: | Glaub mir, und du wirst sehen | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #3 | ||
NA: | Der Dämon | ||
6 | 1988/11 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Buscema, Klaus Janson, TFS | 1 | |
FC by JB/KJ/TFS (Man-Thing by TFS (Tom Sutton?)) • BC by ? (Grindberg? Purves?) | |||
Ti: | Save the Tiger 6/10: Things get bad | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 6/10: Es kommt hart | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 6/10: Es kommt hart | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 6/12: The horror within! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 6/8: Shoals | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Michael Heisler - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | Risky business | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bobbie Chase - P/L: Jeff Purves - I/F: Pat Redding - L: Joe Rosen - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Ein riskantes Geschäft | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #5 | ||
NA: | nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #19 | ||
NT: | Ein riskantes Geschäft | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Universe Comics #19 | ||
NA: | Nachdruck aus Marvel Comic Sonderheft #5 | ||
7 | 1988/11 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Bob Layton | 2 | |
Ti: | Save the Tiger 7/10: Things get worse! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 7/10: Es kommt noch härter! | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 7/10: Es kommt noch härter! | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 7/12: Boxes | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 7/8: Hooks | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Michael Heisler - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | From sea to deadly sea | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Hollis Bright, Steve Ditko - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Todd Klein - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
8 | 1988/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Charles Vess | 2 | |
Ti: | Save the Tiger 8/10: The fight! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 8/10: Der Kampf! | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 8/10: Der Kampf! | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 8/12: Prisoners | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Crossing Lines 8/8: Kills | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Tom Grindberg - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Michael Heisler - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Master of Kung Fu | ||
Ti: | One day at a time | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sholly Fisch - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Michael Heisler - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
9 | 1988/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Bill Wray | 2 | |
Ti: | Save the Tiger 9/10: The confrontation | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Ken Lopez - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 9/10: Die Konfrontation | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 9/10: Die Konfrontation | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 9/12: Breaking faith | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Brad K. Joyce - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | In the dark | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Tony Salmons - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: Diana Albers - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | Cloak | ||
Ti: | A piece of cake! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Larry Alexander - I/F: Jim Sinclair - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Águila I | ||
10 | 1989/01 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Mike Harris | 1 | |
FC by MH • BC by MH | |||
Ti: | Save the Tiger 10/10: The resolution | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Michael Heisler - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 10/10: Die Entscheidung | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (Schuber) #1 | ||
NT: | Rette den Tiger 10/10: Die Entscheidung | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine Collection (aus Marvel Comics presents) (Schuber) #1 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 10/12: Freedom fighters | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Donald C. Hudson - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Machine Man meets the F.F. ... Failure Five | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Michael Rockwitz - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Diana Albers - C: Michael Yee | ||
Pe: | Machine Man | ||
Ti: | God's Country 1/8: Eating american pie | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Lopez - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 1/8: Das Geschenk der Freiheit: Verrücktes Land | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #5 | ||
11 | 1989/01 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Rick Leonardi, Terry Kevin Austin | 2 | |
Ti: | God's Country 2/8: Cold warriors | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Lopez - C: Michael Higgins, Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 2/8: Kalte Krieger | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #5 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 11/12: Perception and actuality | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Donald C. Hudson - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Bobbie Chase, Michael Higgins | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Drain storm! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Bob Layton - I/F: Bob Layton - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Bob Sharen | ||
Pe: | Ant-Man II | ||
NT: | Abwässer | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #5 | ||
NT: | Abwässer | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Universe Comics #19 | ||
Ti: | Over and over... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Michael Heisler - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Slag | ||
12 | 1989/02 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Ronald Frenz, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
FC by RF/JS • BC by RF/JS | |||
Ti: | God's Country 3/8: Iron curtains | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Lopez - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein, Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 3/8: Eiserne Vorhänge | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #5 | ||
Ti: | Elements of Terror 12/12: Glamor | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Bill Oakley - C: Michael Higgins | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Noble fathers have noble children! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Chris J. Henderson - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Randy Emberlin - L: Agustin Mas - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Hercules I | ||
Ti: | Spring break! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Frank Springer - I/F: Fred Fredericks - L: Diana Albers - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Namorita | ||
NT: | Wo Armut herrscht | ? | |
NH: | Captain America Comic Taschenbuch #14 | ||
13 | 1989/02 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Gene Colan | 1 | |
FC by GC • BC by GC | |||
Ti: | God's Country 4/8: Draw the lines... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Lopez - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 4/8: Schlussstrich | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #5 | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 1/25: A rumor of life | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Reed's on the roof and we can't get him down | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Chris J. Henderson - P/L: Mike Harris - I/F: Mike Harris - L: Michael Heisler - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | Invisible Woman I, Mister Fantastic | ||
NT: | Reed ist auf dem Dach, und wir kriegen ihn nicht mehr runter ! | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #5 | ||
NT: | Reed ist auf dem Dach und wir kriegen ihn nicht mehr runter! | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Universe Comics #19 | ||
Ti: | A tooth for a tooth | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bruce Jones - P/L: Bruce Jones - I/F: Bruce Jones - L: Peter Ciccione - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
NT: | Shanna, die Teufelin - Auge um Auge, Zahn um Zahn | 8 | |
NH: | Conan der Barbar Comic Taschenbuch #37 | ||
14 | 1989/03 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Javier Saltares, Robert McLeod | 1 | |
FC by JS/RMcL • BC by JS/RMcL | |||
Ti: | God's Country 5/8: The secret is there's no secret | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Am: | Story arc is called "American Pie" | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 5/8: Das Geschenk der Freiheit: Geheimnisse | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #6 | ||
NA: | zum 1. Mal wird der Übersetzer auf der 1. Comicseite optisch erwähnt, vorher nur im Impressum | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 2/25: Forgotten corpses | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | The feathered felon | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Steve Ditko - L: John Morelli - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Speedball I | ||
Ti: | Angel in the snow | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Larry Alexander - I/F: Carl Potts - L: Ken Lopez - C: Ripley Sue Thornhill | ||
Pe: | Nomad II | ||
NT: | Engel im Schnee | ? | |
NH: | Captain America Comic Taschenbuch #12 | ||
NA: | Nomad | ||
15 | 1989/03 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Ronald Lim, Bob Wiacek | 2 | |
Ti: | God's Country 6/8: Bondage | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Allen Milgrom - L: Ken Lopez - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 6/8: Menschen im Käfig | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #6 | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 3/25: Lost blood in copper dust | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | The maiden Phoenix | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bobbie Chase - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Ken Lopez - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Marvel Girl I | ||
Ti: | Desert tears | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Michael Heisler - C: Evelyn Stein | ||
Pe: | Red Wolf III | ||
16 | 1989/04 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Kevin Nowlan | 2 | |
Ti: | God's Country 7/8: One hand washes | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Lopez - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Am: | Story arc is called "American Pie" | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 7/8: Eine Hand wäscht die andere | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #6 | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 4/25: The man who loved sunrise | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Dreamwalk | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Larry Dixon - I/F: Alfredo P. Alcala - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Longshot [MV], Longshot I | ||
Ti: | This is a Savage Land... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: James Mooney - I/F: James Mooney - L: Agustin Mas - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Ka-Zar | ||
17 | 1989/04 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Robert McLeod | 1 | |
FC by RB/RMcL • BC by RB/RMcL | |||
Ti: | God's Country 8/8: Fit to print | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: Allen Milgrom, Philip Craig Russell - L: Ken Lopez - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Am: | Story arc is called "American Pie" | ||
Pe: | Colossus I | ||
NT: | Das Geschenk der Freiheit 8/8: Druckreif | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #6 | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 5/25: Reasonable force | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Do you see what I see? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Todd Klein - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Uatu the Watcher | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 1/8: Blinded by the light | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
18 | 1989/05 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Byrne | 2 | |
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 2/8: Plague in the night | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 6/25: Naked exposures | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | X-mas tease | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Michael Heisler - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk I | ||
NT: | Jahrein, Jahraus... | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | A Christmas card | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Glenn Herdling - P/L: Richard Howell - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Morelli - C: Richard Howell | ||
Pe: | Lumpkin Willie, William Lumpkin | ||
19 | 1989/05 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld, Philip Craig Russell | 2 | |
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 3/8: The price of retribution | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 7/25: Battered artifacts | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Nightmare in Suburbia 1/2: Home is where the heart is | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Badger - I/F: Mark Badger - L: Agustin Mas - C: Robbie Busch | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I | ||
Ti: | Overture | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Ernie Colon - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Richard Parker - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Damage Control | ||
NT: | Overtüre | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #44 | ||
20 | 1989/05 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Michael Mignola | 2 | |
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 4/8: Conscience of the king | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 8/25: Hatred under tears | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Nightmare in Suburbia 2/2: The flawed flesh | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Mark Badger - I/F: Mark Badger - L: Agustin Mas - C: Robbie Busch | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I | ||
Ti: | At the bottom of my garden! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: James Sanders III - L: Todd Klein - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Clea | ||
21 | 1989/06 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Walter Simonson | 2 | |
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 5/8: Best laid plans | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Carol Riem - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 9/25: Justifiable action | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Let's take it from where I swing in and rescue you... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Diana Albers - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Paladin | ||
Ti: | The first cut | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Kevin VanHook - I/F: Dan Day, David Day - L: Agustin Mas - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Thing | ||
NT: | Zeit der Liebe, Zeit des Todes | 8 | |
NH: | Marvel Hit-Comic (Condor) #5 | ||
NT: | Zeit der Liebe, Zeit des Todes | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Universe Comics #19 | ||
22 | 1989/06 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Marshall Rogers, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
FC by MR/TA • BC by MR/TA | |||
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 6/8: Alliance of convenience | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 10/25: Personal risk | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Suffer a wolf to live | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sue Flaxman - P/L: Rodney Ramos - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Mirage II, Wolfsbane | ||
NT: | Das Volk hinter den Nebeln | 8 | |
NH: | Die neuen X-Men Magazin #4 | ||
Ti: | New worlds to conquer! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: James Sanders III - L: Jim Massara - C: Evelyn Stein | ||
Pe: | Starfox | ||
23 | 1989/07 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 2 | |
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 7/8: Mind your conscience | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 11/25: The official version | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | The forest for the trees | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Jim Sinclair - L: Agustin Mas - C: Mike Greenpoint | ||
Pe: | Falcon | ||
NT: | Den Wald vor lauter Bäumen... | ? | |
NH: | Captain America Comic Taschenbuch #14 | ||
Ti: | Lady Jane | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Tex Blaisdell - L: Diana Albers - C: Evelyn Stein | ||
Pe: | Wheels | ||
24 | 1989/07 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Erik Larsen, Alan Gordon | 2 | |
Ti: | The Retribution Affair 8/8: Retribution and resurrection | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Harras - P/L: Ronald Lim - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Agustin Mas - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Cyclops | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 12/25: Voices heard, voices ignored | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | I haven't got time for the pain | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Janice Chiang - C: Evelyn Stein | ||
Pe: | Shamrock | ||
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 1/8: Change of heart | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
25 | 1989/08 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Kevin Maguire, Josef Rubinstein | 2 | |
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 2/8: A heart reborn | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 13/25: A right to kill | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | ...From little acorns grow | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Larry Hama - P/L: Ron Wagner - I/F: Fred Fredericks - L: Janice Chiang - C: Mark Chiarello | ||
Am: | The ultimate Ninja | ||
Pe: | Nth Man | ||
Ti: | Sophia | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Donald C. Hudson - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Agustin Mas - C: Harry Eisenstein | ||
Pe: | Ursa Major | ||
26 | 1989/08 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Paul Gulacy | 1 | |
FC by PG • BC by PG | |||
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 3/8: A heart on fire | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 14/25: Somebody's going to pay | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 1/10: New York | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | Splashdown | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Jeff Purves - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Agustin Mas - C: T. Fine | ||
Am: | See the Atlantis Attacks story arc for the Atlanteans' actions. | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
NT: | Angriff aus Atlantis | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #28 | ||
27 | 1989/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Allen Milgrom | 2 | |
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 4/8: A heart unleashed! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 15/25: Last night I wept for freedom | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 2/10: The funhouse | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | Just another shade of hate! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Janice Chiang - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | American Eagle III | ||
28 | 1989/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Marc Silvestri, Josef Rubinstein | 1 | |
FC by MS/JR • BC by MS/JR | |||
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 5/8: A heart determined! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 16/25: Lost promises | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 3/10: The complex! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | Giving peace a chance | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Campanella - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Agustin Mas - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Triton | ||
29 | 1989/10 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Dennis Jensen, Dan Adkins | 2 | |
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 6/8: A heart beaten | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 17/25: Dark maneuvers | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 4/10: The strip | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | It came from within | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Dan Bulanadi - L: Janice Chiang - C: Paul Becton | ||
Pe: | Quasar II | ||
NT: | Leidvolle Begegnung | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Comic Taschenbuch #37 | ||
30 | 1989/10 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Steve Geiger, Philip Craig Russell | 2 | |
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 7/8: A heart gone mad! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 18/25: So many nameless enemies | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 5/10: Room seven | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | The temper of a god | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sue Flaxman - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: John Morelli - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Am: | Lord of lightning | ||
Pe: | Leir | ||
31 | 1989/11 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by JB/HB (Credited to JB and P.Craig Russell, but signed "Bogdanove and Barta") | |||
Ti: | Pharaoh's Legacy 8/8: A heart attacked! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Richard Buckler - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Bill Oakley - C: Andrew Yanchus | ||
Pe: | Havok I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 19/25: Chances | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Jade Moede - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 6/10: Operating theater | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 1/8 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
32 | 1989/11 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Todd McFarlane | 2 | |
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 2/8: Dark shadows | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 20/25: The great cat in the city of gold | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 7/10: Grand Central Station | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | The dreaded deadline doom! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Diana Albers - C: Ken Feduniewicz | ||
Pe: | Sunfire I | ||
33 | 1989/11 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Paul C. Ryan, Robert McLeod | 2 | |
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 3/8: One flew over the cuckoo's nest | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 21/25: Losing control | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 8/10: The maze | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | Dying in paradise | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Jim Lee - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: [N.A.] - C: Marsha McGregor | ||
Am: | story without words | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
NT: | Das Paradies stirbt | ? | |
NH: | Die Rächer Comic Taschenbuch #31 | ||
NA: | TB #31 mit Sachartikel: John Byrne - die Rückkehr des verlorenen Sohnes | ||
34 | 1989/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Paul M. Smith | 1 | |
FC by PS • BC by PS | |||
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 4/8: Like a housewife | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 22/25: Saying goodbye | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 9/10: The battlefield | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | Past and present sins | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sholly Fisch - P/L: Jack Sparling - I/F: Randy Emberlin - L: Janice Chiang - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Captain America I | ||
35 | 1989/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Tom Grindberg | 2 | |
Date in imprint is "Mid Nov", which is clearly wrong | |||
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 5/8: A day at the circus | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 23/25: Barriers | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Rise, and Shine 10/10: The killing ground | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Paul Gulacy - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Coldblood | ||
Ti: | Gods R' Us | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: Agustin Mas - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Her | ||
36 | 1989/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 2 | |
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 6/8: Keep the fire burning | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 24/25: Opponents | 16 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Encounter in the alley of death | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jack C. Harris - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Roy Richardson - L: Jim Massara - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Hellcat | ||
37 | 1989/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Dave Cockrum, Jeffrey Albrecht | 1 | |
FC by DC/JA • BC by DC/JA | |||
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 7/8: Dragondamsel in distress | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Tom Vincent, Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
Ti: | Panther's Quest 25/25: Dawn reunion | 16 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | To slay the devil | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Rodney Ramos - I/F: James Sanders III - L: John Morelli - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Devil-Slayer I | ||
38 | 1989/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Mark Badger | 2 | |
Ti: | Having a Wild Weekend 8/8: There's no place like home | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Excalibur I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 1/8: Something in the air | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | Art for art's sake | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mumy - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: John Morelli - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 1/10: The killing ground! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
42 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Bob Layton | 2 | |
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 5/10: Village of blood! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 5/8: She belongs to me | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | The establishment | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Kieron M. Dwyer - I/F: Kieron M. Dwyer - L: Diana Albers - C: Kieron M. Dwyer | ||
Pe: | Union Jack I | ||
Ti: | Armed and dangerous | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Chris Tsuda - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: L. Lois Buhalis - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Daughters of the Dragon | ||
43 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Erik Larsen, Alan Gordon | 1 | |
FC by EL/AG • BC by EL/AG | |||
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 6/10: Haven! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 6/8: Something in the way she moves | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | Donovan's brains | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ed Simmons - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Keith Williams - L: Diana Albers - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
Ti: | Hello, little girl, is your father home? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Larry Stroman - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Siryn | ||
44 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mike Machlan | 2 | |
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 7/10: Blood craze! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 7/8: Wipeout | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | Trashed! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Dave Simons - I/F: Dave Simons - L: Janice Chiang - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I | ||
NT: | Im Meer der Angst | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #69 | ||
Ti: | ...And not a drop to drink! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Mishkin - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Ken Lopez - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Puma | ||
45 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Kevin O'Neil | 2 | |
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 8/10: Origins! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 8/8: Reach for the stars | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | The main event | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Herb Trimpe - I/F: Herb Trimpe - L: Diana Albers - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
Ti: | Bang bang, shoot shoot | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Campanella - P/L: José Delbo - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Janice Chiang - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Shooting Star | ||
46 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 2 | |
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 9/10: Assault! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Lost Souls 1/4: Adrift | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Rodney Ramos - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Janice Chiang - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Devil-Slayer I | ||
Ti: | A gift of death | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Hugh Haynes - I/F: Fred Fredericks - L: Agustin Mas - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Aquarian | ||
Ti: | The eye that sees | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Hollis Bright - P/L: Dell Barras - I/F: Marshall Rogers - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Paty Cockrum | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
47 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Byrne | 2 | |
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 10/10: Shadows in the light! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Lost Souls 2/4: Words of peace... deeds of war | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Rodney Ramos - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Janice Chiang - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Devil-Slayer I | ||
Ti: | Old glories! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Deni Loubert, Len Wein - P/L: Steve Buccellato - I/F: Gerry Talaoc - L: Janice Chiang - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | Captain America I | ||
NT: | Alter Ruhm rostet nicht | ? | |
NH: | Captain America Comic Taschenbuch #20 | ||
Ti: | A father's love | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Don Perlin - L: Todd Klein - C: Paty Cockrum | ||
Pe: | Arabian Knight I | ||
NT: | Die Liebe eines Vaters | 8 | |
NH: | Conan der Barbar Comic Taschenbuch #32 | ||
48 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Erik Larsen, Terry Kevin Austin | 2 | |
Ti: | Life's End 1/3: Fist fight | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Jade Moede - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Leben und leben lassen 1/3: Faustkampf | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Album #43 | ||
Ti: | Lost Souls 3/4: Death consequences | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Rodney Ramos - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Janice Chiang - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Devil-Slayer I | ||
Ti: | Object | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Eric Shanower - I/F: Eric Shanower - L: Bill Oakley - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Wasp I | ||
Ti: | When it rains... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Rodney Ramos - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: John Morelli - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom I, Storm I | ||
49 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Erik Larsen | 2 | |
Ti: | Life's End 2/3: Child's play. | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Jade Moede - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Leben und leben lassen 2/3: Kinderspiel | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Album #43 | ||
Ti: | Lost Souls 4/4: The end of... Devil-Slayer | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Rodney Ramos - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Janice Chiang - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Devil-Slayer I | ||
Ti: | White messiah | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
Ti: | The unbeatable foe | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Vince Mielcarek - L: Richard Parker - C: Heidi Goodhue | ||
Pe: | Gladiator II | ||
50 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Erik Larsen, Terry Kevin Austin | 2 | |
Ti: | Life's End 3/3: Breaking point | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen - P/L: Erik Larsen - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Jade Moede - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Leben und leben lassen 3/3: Schmerzschwelle | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Album #43 | ||
Ti: | A Family Affair 1/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Miguel Ferrer, Bill Mumy - P/L: Kelley Jones - I/F: Gerry Talaoc - L: Agustin Mas - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Comet Man | ||
Ti: | I just flew in from Poughkeepsie... (and boy are my arms tired!) | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Todd Klein - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Captain Ultra | ||
Ti: | You can't go home again | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ed Simmons - P/L: Jack Sparling - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Janice Chiang - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Silver Surfer | ||
64 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Klaus Janson, Michael Thomas | 2 | |
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 1/8: Ghosts of the past | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Schatten der Vergangenheit | 5 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #8 | ||
NA: | Seite 1-5, In Bastei wurden die Lead Stories von MCP 64-71 veröffentlicht | ||
NT: | Im Schatten der Angst - Der Erzfeind kehrt zurück | 3 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #9 | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 5/8: Injuries | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Deadly Dimensions 1/5: Common sense! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Mike Harris - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: John Morelli - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Ti: | Vampires! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Joseph Adiletta - L: Richard Parker - C: Paty Cockrum | ||
Pe: | Blade | ||
65 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | David Ross | 2 | |
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 2/8: Claw and chain | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Dunkle Geheimnisse | 8 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #9 | ||
NA: | In den Heften der Reihe Geisterreiter 8-10 | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 6/8: Reparation | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Deadly Dimensions 2/5: The interview | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: John Morelli - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Ti: | Wang dang doodle! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Jim Massara - C: Evelyn Stein | ||
Pe: | Starfox | ||
66 | 1990 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Jim Valentino | 2 | |
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 3/8: Dancing in the dark | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 7 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #9 | ||
NA: | Seite 2-7 (1. S. ausgelassen) | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 7/8: Fools rush in | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Deadly Dimensions 3/5: The Thing's in the basement | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Ti: | The thief of Asgard | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sholly Fisch - P/L: Sam Grainger - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Janice Chiang - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Volstagg | ||
39 | 1990/01 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Jackson Guice, Bob Layton | 2 | |
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 2/10: The shadows strike! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 2/8: Tonight's the night | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | All in the Family 1/3: Mother's Day | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton - P/L: Bob Layton - I/F: Bob Layton - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hercules I | ||
Ti: | With liberty and justice for all? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mumy - P/L: Aaron Lopresti - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Agustin Mas - C: Evan Skolnick | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I | ||
NT: | Freiheit und Gerechtigkeit - für alle ? | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Album #43 | ||
40 | 1990/01 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Marshall Rogers | 2 | |
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 3/10: Hong Kong inferno! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 3/8: Some enchanted evening | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | All in the Family 2/3: The hit! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton - P/L: Bob Layton - I/F: Bob Layton - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hercules I | ||
Ti: | ...Anything | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Diana Albers - C: Sherilyn Van Valkenburgh | ||
Pe: | Overmind, Over-Mind | ||
41 | 1990/01 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Steve Purcell | 1 | |
FC by SP • BC by SP | |||
Ti: | Black Shadow! White Shadow! 4/10: China beachhead | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: John Buscema - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Stardust Miseries 4/8: With a vengeance | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Ken Lopez - C: Tom Vincent | ||
Pe: | Wonder Man | ||
Ti: | All in the Family 3/3: Long live the king? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bob Layton - P/L: Bob Layton - I/F: Bob Layton - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hercules I | ||
Ti: | Forced fed! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Diana Albers - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Freedom Force I | ||
51 | 1990/06 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Paul Gulacy | 1 | |
FC by PG • BC by PG | |||
Ti: | The Wilding 1/3: Face-off | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Jade Moede - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | A Family Affair 2/4: Bad blood! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Miguel Ferrer, Bill Mumy - P/L: Kelley Jones - I/F: Gerry Talaoc - L: Agustin Mas - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Comet Man | ||
Ti: | The other way out | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Saffel - P/L: Mark D. Bright - I/F: Don Heck - L: Jim Massara - C: Heidi Goodhue | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
Ti: | ...The straight approach! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Randy Emberlin - L: John Morelli - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Peregrine (Le) | ||
52 | 1990/06 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Richard Howell | 2 | |
Ti: | The Wilding 2/3: The first cut is the deepest! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Robert Liefeld - L: Jade Moede - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | A Family Affair 3/4: Reunion | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Miguel Ferrer, Kelley Jones, Bill Mumy - P/L: Kelley Jones - I/F: Gerry Talaoc - L: Agustin Mas - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Comet Man | ||
Ti: | Last resort | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Richard Howell - P/L: Richard Howell - I/F: Richard Howell - L: Richard Howell - C: Richard Howell | ||
Pe: | Jones Richard, Richard M. Jones | ||
Ti: | Kids will be kids | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ron Wilson - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: Diana Albers - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
53 | 1990/07 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Fred Butler | 2 | |
Ti: | The Wilding 3/3: Animals under the skin | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Christopher Ivy, Josef Rubinstein - L: Jade Moede - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | A Family Affair 4/4: Final jeopardy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Miguel Ferrer, Bill Mumy - P/L: Kelley Jones - I/F: Alfredo P. Alcala - L: Bill Oakley - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Comet Man | ||
Ti: | Family Matters (A) 1/4: Brotherly love | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Jim Fern - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Stingray | ||
Ti: | Heads I win, tales you lose. | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Liefeld - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Michael Heisler - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Black Widow I, Silver Sable | ||
54 | 1990/07 | $1,25 | |
Cover | David Ross, Josef Rubinstein | 2 | |
Ti: | On the Road 1/8: The long and winding road | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 1/8: Pforte zur Hölle | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Children of the Beast 1/6: The moon is a harsh mistress | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Brad K. Joyce - L: Brad K. Joyce - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Family Matters (A) 2/4: Confrontation | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Jim Fern - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Stingray | ||
Ti: | The dark light of Kali | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Hollis Bright, Steve Ditko - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Michael Heisler - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Shroud | ||
55 | 1990/07 | $1,25 | |
Cover | June Brigman, Roy Richardson | 2 | |
Ti: | On the Road 2/8: With friends like these... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 2/8: Schrecken in der Nacht | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Children of the Beast 2/6: The gathering storm | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Brad K. Joyce - L: Brad K. Joyce - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Family Matters (A) 3/4: Pursuit! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Jim Fern - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Stingray | ||
Ti: | The sons of Mary Tao-Yu | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Greg LaRocque - I/F: Harry Candelario, Brad Vancata - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Collective Man | ||
56 | 1990/08 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 2 | |
Ti: | On the Road 3/8: Shoot out at the fantasy factory | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 3/8: Mein ist die Rache | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Children of the Beast 3/6: Trail of blood | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Brad K. Joyce - L: Brad K. Joyce - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Family Matters (A) 4/4: Brotherly love | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Jim Fern - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Stingray | ||
Ti: | Any number can play | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Gary Fields - C: Dave Sampson | ||
Pe: | Speedball I | ||
57 | 1990/08 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Dale Keown, Robert McLeod | 2 | |
Ti: | On the Road 4/8: Death don't have no mercy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 4/8: Der Tod kennt keine Gnade | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Children of the Beast 4/6: Leader of the pack | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Brad K. Joyce - L: Brad K. Joyce - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Neptune's Eye 1/3: Strange visitors | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Michael Collins - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
Ti: | The crown jewel caper | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Mike Harris - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Cat | ||
58 | 1990/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Dave Cockrum, Jeffrey Albrecht | 2 | |
Ti: | On the Road 5/8: You can run... but you can't hide | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 5/8: Mit den Augen des Fremden | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Children of the Beast 5/6: Communion | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Brad K. Joyce - L: Brad K. Joyce - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Neptune's Eye 2/3: The old man in the sea | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Michael Collins - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
Ti: | Neutralizing effects | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Hollis Bright, Steve Ditko - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Jim Massara - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
59 | 1990/09 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Brad Vancata | 2 | |
Ti: | On the Road 6/8: Old friends | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 6/8: Alte Freunde | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Children of the Beast 6/6: Reborn to be wild! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Brad K. Joyce - L: Brad K. Joyce - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Neptune's Eye 3/3: Sending them home | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Michael Collins - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
Ti: | The real thing | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Dan Reed - I/F: Dan Reed - L: Richard Parker - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Punisher I | ||
60 | 1990/10 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Kieron M. Dwyer | 2 | |
Ti: | On the Road 7/8: ...Top of the world | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 7/8: Auf dem Dach der Welt | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 1/8: Hate dancer | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Seperate Lives 1/4: Yesterdays! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Richard Howell - P/L: Richard Howell - I/F: Richard Howell - L: Diana Albers - C: Richard Howell | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch | ||
Ti: | The American way | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Tom Lyle - I/F: Roy Richardson - L: Diana Albers - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Captain America I | ||
NT: | Amerikanische Lebensweise | ? | |
NH: | Captain America Comic Taschenbuch #21 | ||
61 | 1990/10 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Richard Howell | 1 | |
FC by RH • BC by RH | |||
Ti: | On the Road 8/8: Instant karma | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: David Ross - I/F: Dan Day - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Unterwegs 8/8: Instant Karma | ? | |
NH: | Der unglaubliche Hulk Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 2/8: High horror | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Seperate Lives 2/4: A pirate's life for me! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Richard Howell - P/L: Richard Howell - I/F: Richard Howell - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch | ||
Ti: | The librarian | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Chris Tsuda - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: John Morelli - C: Barry Goldberg | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I | ||
62 | 1990/11 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Paul C. Ryan, Al Williamson | 1 | |
FC by PR/AW • BC by PR/AW | |||
Ti: | Sign of the Beast 1/2: The quest of Abdul Alhazred | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Todd Klein - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 3/8: Intimate assassins | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Seperate Lives 3/4: You shouldn't live in the past | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Richard Howell - P/L: Richard Howell - I/F: Richard Howell - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch | ||
Ti: | Test run | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie, Gregory Wright - P/L: Jackson Guice - I/F: Jackson Guice - L: Richard Starkings - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
63 | 1990/11 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 2 | |
Ti: | Sign of the Beast 2/2: Prey | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Todd Klein - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 4/8: Painkillers | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Am: | Index pages gives the title "Reparation" | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Seperate Lives 4/4: Clouds of vengeance | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Richard Howell - P/L: Richard Howell - I/F: Richard Howell - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch | ||
Ti: | Norse blood | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Richard Starkings - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Thor I | ||
67 | 1990/12 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Javier Saltares, Mark Texeira | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by JS/MT (Credits give MT as cover artist, but signature is by JS) | |||
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 4/8: Uneasy alliance | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 8 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #9 | ||
NA: | Seite 1-8 | ||
Ti: | Vandals of the Heart! 8/8: Reciprocity | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Cynthia Martin - I/F: Cynthia Martin - L: Timothy Harkins - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Poison | ||
Ti: | Deadly Dimensions 4/5: The web | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: Todd Klein - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Ti: | Slow burn! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Dean Ormstrom - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Janice Chiang - C: Paty Cockrum | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I | ||
NT: | Sengende Hitze | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #67 | ||
69 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sandy Plunkett, Alan Weiss | 1 | |
FC by SP/AW • BC by SP/AW | |||
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 6/8: Brass tactics | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 7 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #10 | ||
NA: | Seite 2-8 (1. S. ausgelassen) | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 2/10: Arrow of gods | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Redemption Song 1/4: Hot in the city | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sandy Plunkett - P/L: Sandy Plunkett, Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Janice Chiang - C: Sandy Plunkett | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
Ti: | A howling in the void | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: Hugh Haynes - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Richard Parker - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | Silver Surfer | ||
70 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Robert Liefeld | 2 | |
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 7/8: Confession is good for the soulless | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 8 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #10 | ||
NA: | Seite 1-8 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 3/10: One good soul | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Redemption Song 2/4: Summertime blues | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sandy Plunkett - P/L: Sandy Plunkett, Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Janice Chiang - C: Sandy Plunkett | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
Ti: | One into three won't go! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Campanella - P/L: Larry Alexander - I/F: Jack Abel, Allen Milgrom - L: Agustin Mas - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Black Widow I, Dark Star, Darkstar I, Starlight | ||
71 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | John Byrne | 2 | |
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 8/8: The end | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Showdown | 8 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #10 | ||
NA: | Seite 1-8 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 4/10: Things fall apart | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Redemption Song 3/4: Just a shot away | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sandy Plunkett - P/L: Sandy Plunkett, Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Janice Chiang - C: Sandy Plunkett | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
Ti: | Warlock and the Fleshtones! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Scott McDaniel - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Richard Parker - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Warlock II | ||
72 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Jackson Guice | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by JG (FC and BC are linked) | |||
Ti: | Weapon X Prologue | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 1/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 1/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 5/10: Ant hills of the Savannah | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Redemption Song 4/4: A momentary taste of being | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sandy Plunkett - P/L: Sandy Plunkett, Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Janice Chiang - C: Sandy Plunkett | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
Ti: | Flesh of my flesh | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Javier Saltares - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Michael Heisler - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Red Wolf III | ||
73 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Bret Blevins | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by BB | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 1/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 2/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 2/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 6/10: Dance of the forest | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Sands of time | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jason Balgobis, Russell Lyman - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Ken Lopez - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Black Knight II | ||
Ti: | The sea enemy! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Morelli - P/L: James Mooney - I/F: James Mooney - L: John Morelli - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
74 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 2/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 3/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 3/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 7/10: A man of the people | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | The freebie | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Scott McDaniel - I/F: Randy Emberlin - L: Todd Klein - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Constrictor | ||
Ti: | Absolute zero! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Mishkin - P/L: Joe Staton - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Jim Massara - C: Marc Guggenheim | ||
Pe: | Human Torch I, Iceman | ||
75 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Mark Badger | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by MB ("After Moser") | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 3/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 4/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 4/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 8/10: Death and the king's horsemen | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Charmed lives! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sue Flaxman - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: John Morelli - C: P. J. Mungiole | ||
Pe: | Meggan, Shadowcat | ||
Ti: | Triumph | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dave Cockrum - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Joseph Adiletta - L: John Morelli - C: John A. Wilcox | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom I | ||
NT: | Triumph | ? | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #35 | ||
76 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Bryan Hitch | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by BH | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 4/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 5/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 5/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 9/10: The living and the dead | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | The deadliest game | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | Death's Head I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Lonely at the top | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Campanella - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Diana Albers - C: Paty Cockrum | ||
Pe: | Woodgod | ||
77 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Larry Alexander | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by LA | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 5/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 6/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 6/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 10/10: A place in the wilderness | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Rumanian Rumble 1/3: Rude awakening | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Murray - P/L: Tom Lyle - I/F: Art Nichols, Josef Rubinstein - L: Michael Heisler - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Dracula, Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
Ti: | The tides that bind | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Campanella - P/L: Grant Miehm - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Richard Starkings - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
78 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Allen Milgrom | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by AM | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 6/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 7/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 7/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | Rumanian Rumble 2/3: Rude awakening | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Murray - P/L: Tom Lyle - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Michael Heisler - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Dracula, Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
Ti: | Games | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Murray - P/L: Ken Steacy - I/F: Ken Steacy - L: Ken Steacy - C: [N.G.] | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
Ti: | Not interested | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Brian Stelfreeze - I/F: Karl Story - L: Ken Lopez - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Hulk I, Selene | ||
79 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Michael Mignola | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by MM | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 7/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 8/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 8/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | Rumanian Rumble 3/3: The wages of sin | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Doug Murray - P/L: Tom Lyle - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Michael Heisler - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Dracula, Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
Ti: | The tender and the vulgar | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Daryl Edelman - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: John Byrne - L: Bill Oakley - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Sunspot | ||
Ti: | A nightmare on Bleecker Street | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Campanella - P/L: Steve Geiger - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: David Sharpe - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I | ||
80 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Rodney Ramos | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by RR | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 8/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 9/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 9/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | Wargod 1/2 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Ditko - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: John Morelli - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Captain America I | ||
Ti: | Child's play | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Chris Tsuda - I/F: Joe Rosas - L: Janice Chiang - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Daughters of the Dragon | ||
Ti: | Fantastic's foray | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Danny Fingeroth - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Dennis Jensen - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Dennis Jensen | ||
Pe: | Mister Fantastic | ||
NT: | Videospiele | 8 | |
NH: | Die Fantastischen Vier Comic Taschenbuch #36 | ||
81 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Mark Chiarello, Michael Mignola | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by MC/MM | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 9/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 10/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 10/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | Wargod 2/2: Final blow | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Ditko - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: John Morelli - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Captain America I | ||
Ti: | Time bomb | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dana Moreshead - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Darren Auck - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Ant-Man II | ||
Ti: | The call | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Al Williamson - L: John Morelli - C: P. J. Mungiole | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
82 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Erik Larsen | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by EL | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 10/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 11/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 11/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | Life During War Time 1/6: The price of freedom | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marie Javins, Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Richard Parker - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Firestar | ||
Ti: | Making real progress | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mumy - P/L: Stephen Leialoha - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Stephen Leialoha - C: Stephen Leialoha | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
NT: | Echter Fortschritt | 8 | |
NH: | Die Rächer Comic Taschenbuch #36 | ||
NA: | TB #36 mit Sachartikel: Carl Burgos | ||
Ti: | Hero in hiding | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Sal Velluto - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: Todd Klein - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Power Man II | ||
83 | 1991 | $1,00 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith, Dave Hoover | 1 | |
FC by BWS • BC by DH | |||
Ti: | Weapon X 11/12 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Experiment 12/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 12/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | Life During War Time 2/6: Things fall apart! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marie Javins, Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Richard Parker - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Firestar | ||
Ti: | The distance | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Hawkeye I | ||
Ti: | The matchstick and the Moth! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Ditko, Erik Larsen - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: Erik Larsen - L: David Sharpe - C: Santiago Oliveras | ||
Pe: | Human Torch I | ||
84 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Barry Windsor-Smith | 2 | |
Ti: | Weapon X 12/12 | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Windsor-Smith - P/L: Barry Windsor-Smith - I/F: Barry Windsor-Smith - L: James Novak, Barry Windsor-Smith - C: Barry Windsor-Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | Experiment 13/13: ? | ? | |
NH: | Marvel Exklusiv #3 | ||
NT: | Waffe X 13/13 | 8 | |
NH: | Wolverine: Waffe X #1 | ||
Ti: | Life During War Time 3/6: Triangle | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marie Javins, Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: José Marzan Jr. - L: Richard Parker - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Firestar | ||
85 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Jae Lee, Christopher Ivy | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by JL/CI | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 1/8: First scent | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Clem Robins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Life During War Time 4/6: Fire in the hole | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marie Javins, Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy, José Marzan Jr. - L: Richard Parker - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Firestar | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 1/8: Professor! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee, Robert Liefeld - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Todd Klein - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | ...The dude in the really rad armour! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: David Sharpe - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Speedball I | ||
86 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Chris Marrinan | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by CM | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 2/8: Two scents worth | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Clem Robins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Life During War Time 5/6: True colors | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marie Javins, Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: David Sharpe - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Firestar | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 2/8: Drawing stares | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee, Robert Liefeld - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Todd Klein - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | Take me out to the bomb game | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Eric Fein - P/L: J. Adam Walters - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: Diana Albers - C: Fernando Mendez | ||
Pe: | Paladin | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
87 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Joe Madureira, Bud LaRosa | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by JM/BLaR | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 3/8: Three scents worth | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: David Sharpe - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Life During War Time 6/6: Sacrifice | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Marie Javins, Marcus McLaurin - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Diana Albers, David Sharpe - C: Marcus McLaurin | ||
Pe: | Firestar | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 3/8: If is't Tuesday, this must be Belgium | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Todd Klein - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | To touch the darkness | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Eric Fein - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Diana Albers - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Shroud | ||
88 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Jae Lee, Donald C. Hudson | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by JL/DH | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 4/8: Four scents worth | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: David Sharpe - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 4/8: Fool for love | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Diana Albers - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | Hero of the people | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Eric Fein - P/L: Mark Runyan - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: David Sharpe - C: Fernando Mendez | ||
Pe: | Solo | ||
Ti: | Shopping | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Brock - P/L: James Brock - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Todd Klein - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Volcana | ||
89 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Joe Madureira, Bud LaRosa | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by JM/BLaR | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 5/8: Five scents worth | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: David Sharpe - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 5/8: My pal Mugsy! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Tim Dzon, Donald C. Hudson - L: Diana Albers - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | Young blood | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Rita Fagiani - I/F: James Starlin - L: Diana Albers - C: Dan Slott | ||
Pe: | Spitfire I | ||
Ti: | What's wrong with this picture?! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Mojo [MV], Mojo I | ||
90 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 6/8: Sixth scents | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Clem Robins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 6/8: Beast -- I'm going to kill you! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Steve Dutro - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 1/8: Life underground | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | ...Fangu lives! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Buccellato - P/L: Steve Buccellato - I/F: Ian Akin - L: Janice Chiang - C: Steve Buccellato | ||
Pe: | Nightmare | ||
91 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 7/8: Seven (And a half) scents | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Steve Dutro - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 7/8: Bring me the head of the Beast! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Steve Dutro - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 2/8: Chase in the dark | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Truth or Daredevil | 8 | |
Cr: | W: David Manak - P/L: David Manak - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: David Sharpe - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | Impossible Man | ||
92 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Blood Hungry 8/8: Eight scents out | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Peter David - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Steve Dutro - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Just Friends 8/8: Closure | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Jae Lee - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Steve Dutro - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Beast | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 3/8: In the cathedral of the dead | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Separate allies | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers, Antonio Matias - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Dan Bulanadi - L: David Sharpe - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Northstar | ||
93 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Todd Foxx, Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by TF • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Wild Frontier 1/6: Lost horizons | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Timothy Truman - P/L: Todd Foxx - I/F: Gary Kwapisz - L: Michael Heisler - C: Tom Smith | ||
Am: | Todd Foxx, with two "x" | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | And Ye Shall Remember this Day 1/4: The precious few | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Susan Kennedy - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Ian Akin - L: Janice Chiang - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 4/8: Nothing to fear... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Split seconds | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Dwayne Turner - I/F: Dwayne Turner - L: Steve Dutro - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Black Widow I, Daredevil I | ||
94 | 1991 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Wild Frontier 2/6: The backbone of god | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Timothy Truman - P/L: Todd Foxx - I/F: Gary Kwapisz - L: Michael Heisler - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | And Ye Shall Remember this Day 2/4: Only the strong shall live | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gavin Curtis, Susan Kennedy - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Ian Akin - L: Janice Chiang - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 5/8: Pursuit | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Grimm's tale | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: David Sharpe - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Thing | ||
95 | 1991 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Wild Frontier 3/6: Tribal instinct | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Timothy Truman - P/L: Todd Foxx - I/F: Gary Kwapisz - L: Michael Heisler - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | And Ye Shall Remember this Day 3/4: When darkness summons | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Susan Kennedy - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Ian Akin, Timothy Tuohy - L: Janice Chiang, Steve Dutro - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 6/8: Shadows | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Heroes | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Danny Fingeroth - P/L: Vincent Evans - I/F: Vincent Evans - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | Hulk I | ||
96 | 1991 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Wild Frontier 4/6: Danger in the hills! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Timothy Truman - P/L: Todd Foxx - I/F: Gary Kwapisz - L: Michael Heisler - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | And Ye Shall Remember this Day 4/4: Salvation | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gavin Curtis, Susan Kennedy - P/L: Gavin Curtis - I/F: Ian Akin - L: Janice Chiang - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Nova I | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 7/8: The bride | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | The class clown | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Janice Chiang, Steve Dutro - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Speedball I | ||
68 | 1991/01 | $1,25 | |
Cover | Paul Gulacy | 1 | |
FC by PG • BC by PG | |||
Ti: | Acts Of Vengeance (B) 5/8: Mutants, ninjas and demons | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Mark Texeira - I/F: Harry Candelario - L: Clem Robins - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Wolverine I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
NT: | - | 3 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #9 | ||
NA: | Seite 1-3 | ||
NT: | Die Flammen des Bösen | 5 | |
NH: | Ghost Rider (Bastei) #10 | ||
Ti: | The Bush of Ghosts 1/10: Hunters | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerard Jones - P/L: Paul Gulacy - I/F: Gary Martin - L: Jade Moede - C: Steven Mattsson | ||
Pe: | Shanna the She-Devil | ||
Ti: | Deadly Dimensions 5/5: The web snaps | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Denatale - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: Todd Klein - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Ti: | Sparky the wonder dog! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: José Delbo - I/F: Jack Abel, Allen Milgrom - L: Agustin Mas - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Lockjaw | ||
97 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Wild Frontier 5/6: Blind fury | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Timothy Truman - P/L: Todd Foxx - I/F: Gary Kwapisz - L: Michael Heisler - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Collision course | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: David Sharpe - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
Pe: | Silver Surfer | ||
Ti: | Servants of the Dead 8/8: Death's servant | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Guang Yap - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Where everyone knows your alias... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sholly Fisch - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: David Sharpe - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Bar with no Name | ||
98 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Wild Frontier 6/6: Final frontier | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Timothy Truman - P/L: Todd Foxx - I/F: Gary Kwapisz - L: Michael Heisler - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Wild at heart | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Samuel Clarke Hawbaker - I/F: Mark McKenna - L: Todd Klein - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | D'Spryte Times, D'Spryte Measures 1/2 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: James Palmiotti - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Worthy of the name! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: John Stanisci - L: Michael Higgins - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Gladiator I | ||
99 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
FC by SK/TA (Inspired by last panel of Uncanny X-Men (I) #132 by John Byrne/Terry Austin) • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Hauntings | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Liefeld, Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Jim Valentino - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Michael Higgins - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Razer's edge | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye, Raz Mesinai - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: David Sharpe - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Puck I | ||
Ti: | D'Spryte Times, D'Spryte Measures 2/2: Fallen spirits | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: James Palmiotti - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Has anybody seen my gal? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Susan Kennedy - P/L: Malcolm Davis - I/F: Donald C. Hudson, Andrew Pepoy - L: Clem Robins - C: Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I | ||
NT: | Hat jemand mein Mädchen gesehen? | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Magazin #222 | ||
100 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Dreams of Doom | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth, Tim Vigil - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Doctor Doom I | ||
Ti: | Whose nightmare is it anyway?! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth, Tim Vigil - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Mutant dreams | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth, Tim Vigil - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Awakenings | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth, Tim Vigil - L: Janice Chiang - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Nightmare | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
101 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 1/8: In the center ring... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 1/9: The gods return | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Doorway to Darkness 1/6: Running | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Vices | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ron Marz - P/L: Scott Kolins - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: David Sharpe - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Punisher I | ||
102 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 2/8: Wherever we go | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 2/9: A meeting with the masters | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Doorway to Darkness 2/6: Gathering | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Stunt show | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Barnum - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Dave Hoover - L: Michael Higgins - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Phantom Rider II | ||
103 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 3/8: Whatever we do... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 3/9: Killers in the rain | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Eric Fein - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Tom F. Sutton - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Doorway to Darkness 3/6: Pain | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Stage fright | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Felder - P/L: Larry Alexander - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Rintrah | ||
104 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 4/8: You know that we do it together | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 4/9: Mall massacre | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Doorway to Darkness 4/6: The other side | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro, David Sharpe - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Fight the right thing | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye, Scott Lobdell - P/L: Paul Abrams - I/F: Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | U.S. Agent | ||
105 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 5/8: Through thick and thin... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 5/9: Artifact of evil | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Eric Fein - P/L: Tom F. Sutton - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Doorway to Darkness 5/6: Enter the realm of Gorn! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Crystal quest! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Skip Dietz - P/L: Joel Zulueta - I/F: Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | Thing | ||
106 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 6/8: All out or all in | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Steve Dutro - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 6/9: The temple of doom | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Eric Fein - P/L: Scott Kolins - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Doorway to Darkness 6/6: The final doorway | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Rick Leonardi - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Michael Higgins - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Doctor Strange I, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | One nation under Hades... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Robert Campanella - P/L: Bret Blevins - I/F: Bret Blevins - L: David Sharpe - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Gabriel (Devil Hunter) | ||
107 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 7/8: We'll muddle through whatever we do | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 7/9: Behold, Nauda! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Eric Fein - P/L: Scott Kolins - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Steve Dutro, Phil Hugh Felix, David Sharpe - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Return of the Braineaters 1/6: Bad moon rising | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro, Michael Heisler - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Fuel for fire | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: James Blackburn - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge, Christopher Ivy - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Red Wolf III | ||
108 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Male Bonding 8/8: Together forever... a pair | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 8/9: Nauda's tale | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Eric Fein - P/L: Scott Kolins - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Return of the Braineaters 2/6: Claw and bone | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: Ken Branch, James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | The Infinity War Crossover: I, Thanos 1/4: Into the abyss | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: Larry Alexander - I/F: Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Thanos | ||
109 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 1/8: It's never over | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Bill Oakley - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Against a Rogue God 9/9: The final conflict | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Eric Fein - P/L: Scott Kolins - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Tom Smith | ||
Pe: | Young Gods | ||
Ti: | Return of the Braineaters 3/6: Battle on the Brooklyn Bridge | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: Ken Branch, James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | The Infinity War Crossover: I, Thanos 2/4: Legion of the doomed | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Michael Higgins - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Thanos | ||
110 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 2/8: A killer's rights | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Bill Oakley - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Night of the ripper | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Dutter - P/L: Mark Runyan - I/F: Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Dana Moreshead | ||
Pe: | Nightcrawler | ||
Ti: | Return of the Braineaters 4/6: Undercover at the Black Moon Bar and Grill | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: Ken Branch, James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | The Infinity War Crossover: I, Thanos 3/4: Death's dark domain | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Michael Higgins - C: Sarra Mossoff, Kevin Tinsley | ||
Pe: | Thanos | ||
111 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 3/8: Over-exposed! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Bill Oakley - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Menace of the Mad Abbot! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Alexander Morrissey - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: Steve Dutro - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Return of the Braineaters 5/6: Roadkill!! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: Ken Branch, James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | The Infinity War Crossover: I, Thanos 4/4: Betrayal | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Steve Dutro, David Sharpe - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Thanos | ||
112 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 4/8: Push my buttons | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Bill Oakley - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Demogoblin's lament | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Danny Fingeroth - P/L: Gene Colan - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Demogoblin | ||
NT: | Wiedergeburt des Gnom 1/3: Prolog Dämo Gnoms Klage : Sengende Hitze | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #67 | ||
Ti: | Return of the Braineaters 6/6: Showdown | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: Ken Branch, James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Picnic | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: Rita Fagiani - I/F: Ken Branch - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Pip the Troll | ||
113 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Sam Kieth | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SK | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 5/8: Mindfield | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Bill Oakley - C: Reneé Witterstaetter | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Rest and Sweet Glory 1/6: The 3rd life of Bill Foster! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ken Branch - L: John Morelli - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Giant-Man I | ||
Ti: | Legion of Vengeance 1/6: The night has a thousand eyes! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Mercy mission | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Vince Mielcarek - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Diana Albers - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
114 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Shawn McManus | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SMcM | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 6/8: Crisscross | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carlos Lopez | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Rest and Sweet Glory 2/6: The bootstrap model | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: John Morelli - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Giant-Man I | ||
Ti: | Legion of Vengeance 2/6: If the mind's eye offends thee... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Steve Dutro, David Sharpe - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Bazaar tales | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Barnum - P/L: James Blackburn - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Arabian Knight I | ||
115 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Shawn McManus | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SMcM | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 7/8: Pshychic surgery | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Rest and Sweet Glory 3/6: The bigger they are, the harder they hit! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: John Morelli - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Giant-Man I | ||
Ti: | Legion of Vengeance 3/6: The secret of Strontium-90! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | ...At the dark end of the street | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Eric Fein - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: John Stanisci - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Cloak, Dagger | ||
116 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Shawn McManus | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SMcM | |||
Ti: | Typhoid's Kiss 8/8: Monsterpiece! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Typhoid Mary, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Rest and Sweet Glory 4/6: Broken symmetry | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: John Morelli - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Giant-Man I | ||
Ti: | Legion of Vengeance 4/6: Our name is Legion... | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Just deserts | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Gil Kane - I/F: Gil Kane - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Two-Gun Kid | ||
117 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Claws and Webs 1/6: Dream a little dream... of me! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Venom I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Rest and Sweet Glory 5/6: Grand unification | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ken Branch - L: John Morelli - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Giant-Man I | ||
Ti: | Legion of Vengeance 5/6: A world of D'Kay | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Ken Branch, Shawn McManus, James Palmiotti - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | This madness unleashed! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Keith Williams - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Paul Becton | ||
Pe: | Ravage 2099, Ravage 2099 [2099] | ||
118 | 1992 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Claws and Webs 2/6: Dreams are made of this? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Janice Chiang - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Venom I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Rest and Sweet Glory 6/6: Complementary principle | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: John Morelli - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Giant-Man I | ||
Ti: | Legion of Vengeance 6/6: Vengeance is ours! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Shawn McManus - I/F: Shawn McManus - L: Steve Dutro - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Muses of fire! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Francis Moore - P/L: Patrick R. Broderick - I/F: Patrick R. Broderick - L: John Costanza - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Doom [2099], Doom 2099 | ||
119 | 1993/01 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Christopher Ivy, Joe Madureira, Hector Collazo | 1 | |
FC by JF/CI • BC by JM/HC | |||
Ti: | Claws and Webs 3/6: Dreams can't kill you... but they can sure try! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Diana Albers, Jonathan Babcock - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Venom I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Doing the Toe Jam 1/2: Home is where the hitmen are | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye - P/L: Mark Powers - I/F: Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Constrictor | ||
Ti: | And Let there be Light... 1/4: The door | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye - P/L: Alexander Morrissey - I/F: Ken Branch - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cloak, Dagger, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | The exclusive | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Pete McDonell - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | Neal (Wonder Man's Agent) | ||
120 | 1993/01 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Joe Madureira, Hector Collazo | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by JM/HC | |||
Ti: | Claws and Webs 4/6: Dreaming with the enemy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Dwayne Turner - L: Steve Dutro - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Venom I, Wolverine I | ||
NT: | Wenn der Tod lächelt | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #66 | ||
Ti: | Doing the Toe Jam 2/2: The high road, the low road, the back roads | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye - P/L: Mark Powers - I/F: Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Constrictor | ||
Ti: | And Let there be Light... 2/4: In a dark place | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye - P/L: Alexander Morrissey - I/F: Ken Branch - L: Janice Chiang - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Cloak, Dagger, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Along came a child | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Kieth Planit - P/L: Ed Murr - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Diana Albers - C: Christopher Ivy | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I | ||
NT: | Betty Brant 1/2: Beglichene Rechnungen | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #66 | ||
121 | 1993/02 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Joe Madureira, Hector Collazo | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by JM/HC | |||
Ti: | Claws and Webs 5/6: Dream scars | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Dwayne Turner - L: Steve Dutro - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Venom I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Of faith and fable | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jaye Gardner - P/L: Joe Madureira - I/F: Hector Collazo - L: Richard Starkings - C: Carlos Lopez | ||
Pe: | Mirage II | ||
Ti: | And Let there be Light... 3/4: The bride of Grimbat | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye - P/L: Alexander Morrissey - I/F: Ken Branch, Timothy Tuohy - L: Steve Dutro - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
Pe: | Cloak, Dagger, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Civil disabilities | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Mark Moretti - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Michael Higgins - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Andromeda | ||
122 | 1993/02 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Sam Kieth, Joe Madureira, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
FC by SK • BC by JM/TA | |||
Ti: | Claws and Webs 6/6: Nightmare's end! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Sam Kieth - I/F: Sam Kieth - L: Jonathan Babcock, David Sharpe - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Venom I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Taped confessions | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Paris Karounos - I/F: Ken Branch - L: David Sharpe - C: Carlos Lopez | ||
Pe: | Speedball I | ||
Ti: | And Let there be Light... 4/4: The light within | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Paula Foye - P/L: Alexander Morrissey - I/F: Ken Branch, Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Mark Bernardo | ||
Pe: | Cloak, Dagger, Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | The seeds of winter | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Skip Dietz - P/L: Hoang Nguyen - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: David Sharpe - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
Pe: | Knights of Pendragon | ||
123 | 1993/03 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Hector Collazo, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by JF/HC • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 1/8: Clean slate | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Adrenazon's Revenge 1/4: There's a new girl in town | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Kelly P. Corvese - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk I | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 1/8: Soulfeast | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Janice Chiang - C: Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | The doomed man | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Kolins - P/L: Scott Kolins - I/F: Scott Kolins - L: Steve Dutro - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Master Man I | ||
124 | 1993/03 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Christopher Ivy, Paris Karounos, James Palmiotti | 1 | |
FC by JF/CI • BC by PK/JP | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 2/8: Heat lightning | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Adrenazon's Revenge 2/4: Deadly ringer | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Kelly P. Corvese - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk I | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 2/8: Trick the trigger | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | Death flight | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Eric Fein - P/L: Mark Bagley - I/F: Carl Potts - L: Diana Albers - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Solo | ||
125 | 1993/04 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Hector Collazo, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by JF/HC • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 3/8: A wing and a prayer | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Adrenazon's Revenge 3/4: It's not easy being green | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Kelly P. Corvese - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk I | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 3/8: ...Innocent blood | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Ken Branch, Christopher Ivy - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 1/8: Under lock and key | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
126 | 1993/04 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Christopher Ivy, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by JF/CI • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 4/8: Widow's sting | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Adrenazon's Revenge 4/4: To thine own self be true | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Kelly P. Corvese - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Robert Campanella - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | She-Hulk I | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 4/8: Jerk the bait | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Lightle, Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Ken Lopez - C: Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 2/8: A mystery wrapped in a puzzle inside an enigma | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
127 | 1993/05 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Christopher Ivy, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by JF/CI • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 5/8: Brooklyn Bridge | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | The big time | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Danny Fingeroth - P/L: Don Perlin - I/F: Rodney Ramos - L: John Morelli - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Speedball I | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 5/8: Seal the deal | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: David Sharpe - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 3/8: The superior man | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
128 | 1993/05 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 6/8: Hearts o' fire | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | The hunter and the hunted! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: David Sharpe - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | American Eagle III | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 6/8: Roll the bones | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 4/8: ...The evil eye! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
129 | 1993/06 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Hector Collazo, Jae Lee | 1 | |
FC by JF/HC • BC by JL | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 7/8: That's what they say | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Dan Slott - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge, Dennis Jensen - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | A time to die | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Dave Sampson | ||
Pe: | Crossbones | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 7/8: Peak the pathos | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Lightle, Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: David Sharpe - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 5/8: Friendship rears its ugly head | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Kris Renkewitz, Bill Wylie - I/F: Bud LaRosa, Peter Palmiotti, Bill Wylie - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
130 | 1993/06 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Hector Collazo, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by JF/HC • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Passion Play (A) 8/8: Missing Lynx | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Lobdell, Dan Slott - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Kelly P. Corvese | ||
Pe: | Lynx I, Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Screams | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | American Eagle III | ||
Ti: | The Walking Wounded 8/8: Pay the maker | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Lightle, Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II, Typhoid Mary | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 6/8: The meaning of life | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
131 | 1993/06 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Harry Candelario, James W. Fry III | 1 | |
FC by HC • BC by JF/HC | |||
Ti: | These foolish things.. | 8 | |
Cr: | W: James Felder - P/L: Dennis Jensen - I/F: Dennis Jensen - L: Joe Rosen - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Late for supper | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Sandy Plunkett - P/L: Sandy Plunkett - I/F: Sandy Plunkett - L: Michael Higgins - C: Sandy Plunkett | ||
Pe: | Ant-Man II | ||
Ti: | Heart and Soul 1/6: Passion crimes | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Fred Mendez - I/F: Jonathan Holdredge - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Cage Lukas, Ghost Rider II, Lucas Cage | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 7/8: Yin and Yang | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Dave Hoover - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
132 | 1993/07 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, James W. Fry III, Harry Candelario, Hector Collazo | 1 | |
Fc by SL • BC by JF/HC/HC | |||
Ti: | Brothers in Arms (A) 1/5: Trouble in paradise | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Novel approach | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Glenn Greenberg - P/L: Paris Karounos - I/F: Timothy Tuohy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Mark Bernardo | ||
Pe: | Iron Man I | ||
Ti: | Heart and Soul 2/6: Love connection | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Fred Mendez - I/F: Ken Branch, Christopher Ivy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Cage Lukas, Ghost Rider II, Lucas Cage | ||
Ti: | The Book of Changes 8/8: All debts forgotten, all sins forgiven | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: Fred Haynes - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
133 | 1993/07 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Brothers in Arms (A) 2/5: Alone against the Coven | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Depths of Despair 1/4: Opening gambit | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Antonio Matias - P/L: Fred Haynes - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Heart and Soul 3/6: Emotional rescue | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Fred Mendez - I/F: Malcolm Jones III - L: Diana Albers - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Cage Lukas, Ghost Rider II, Lucas Cage | ||
Ti: | Nocturnal cravings | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Chuck Kim - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Diana Albers - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Cloak, Dagger | ||
134 | 1993/08 | $1,50 | |
Cover | James W. Fry III, Hector Collazo, Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by JF/HC • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Brothers in Arms (A) 3/5: Chain reaction | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Depths of Despair 2/4: A fall from grace | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Antonio Matias - P/L: Fred Haynes - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Ken Lopez - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Heart and Soul 4/6: Fuel for love | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Fred Mendez - I/F: Frank Percy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Cage Lukas, Ghost Rider II, Lucas Cage | ||
Ti: | True love | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: Fred Mendez - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Major Victory, Major Victory [GoG] | ||
135 | 1993/08 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Brothers in Arms (A) 4/5: Off the cuff | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Depths of Despair 3/4: Back and forward | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Antonio Matias - P/L: Fred Haynes - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Heart and Soul 5/6: The soul cage | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Fred Mendez - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Cage Lukas, Ghost Rider II, Lucas Cage | ||
Ti: | Legacy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mindy Newell - P/L: John Stanisci - I/F: John Stanisci - L: Sergio Cariello - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Black Widow I | ||
136 | 1993/09 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Brothers in Arms (A) 5/5: Cat's game | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Marianne Lightle, Steve Lightle | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Depths of Despair 4/4: Back to the beginning | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Antonio Matias - P/L: Fred Haynes - I/F: Jeffrey Albrecht - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | Heart and Soul 6/6: Heartbeaten | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Fred Mendez - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Cage Lukas, Ghost Rider II, Lucas Cage | ||
Ti: | The prisoner | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Mark Powers - I/F: Michael Higgins - L: Michael Higgins - C: Mark Powers | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I | ||
137 | 1993/09 | $1,50 | |
Cover | George Pratt | 1 | |
FC by GP • BC by GP | |||
Ti: | Rumble in the Jungle 1/6 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Mike Machlan - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Giant trouble | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Dutter - P/L: Patrick Archibald - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ant-Man II | ||
Ti: | Fellow Travellers 1/6: Rage of honor | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: John Kalisz | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | The Highwayman comes riding! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Joey Cavalieri - P/L: James Blackburn - I/F: James Blackburn - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Sue McTiegue | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
138 | 1993/10 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Rumble in the Jungle 2/6: Arena | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Chris Marrinan - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Zxaxz's escape | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bobbie Chase - P/L: Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Carl Potts - L: David Sharpe - C: Carl Gafford | ||
Pe: | Spellbound | ||
Ti: | Fellow Travellers 2/6: Lightning swords of death | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Deathurge | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Matt Idelson - P/L: Malcolm Jones III - I/F: Malcolm Jones III - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Spider-Man I | ||
NT: | Ein Abend in der Klinik | ? | |
NH: | Die Spinne Comic Taschenbuch #62 | ||
139 | 1993/10 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Rumble in the Jungle 3/6: Masque | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Chris Marrinan - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Earthbound | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bobbie Chase - P/L: Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Carl Potts - L: David Sharpe - C: Carl Gafford | ||
Pe: | Spellbound | ||
Ti: | Fellow Travellers 3/6: Fangs of fury | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Feat first | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mike Lackey - P/L: Pedi - I/F: Pedi - L: Loretta Krol - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Batroc | ||
140 | 1993/10 | $1,50 | |
Cover | George Pratt, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by GP • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Rumble in the Jungle 4/6: Bedlam | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Traitor | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bobbie Chase - P/L: Sergio Cariello - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carl Gafford | ||
Pe: | Spellbound | ||
Ti: | Fellow Travellers 4/6: Throne of blood | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | End run | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: Loretta Krol - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
141 | 1993/11 | $1,50 | |
Cover | George Pratt, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by GP • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Rumble in the Jungle 5/6: Battleground | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Erik Larsen, Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | Erica's return | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bobbie Chase - P/L: Sergio Cariello - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carl Gafford | ||
Pe: | Spellbound | ||
Ti: | Fellow Travellers 5/6: Army of Darkness! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | House of Rave | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Robert Davis - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: Brad K. Joyce - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
142 | 1993/11 | $1,50 | |
Cover | George Pratt, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by GP • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Rumble in the Jungle 6/6: Afterburn | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Chris Marrinan - P/L: Chris Marrinan - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | The conclusion | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bobbie Chase - P/L: Sergio Cariello - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carl Gafford | ||
Pe: | Spellbound | ||
Ti: | Fellow Travellers 6/6: Red dawn | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Foreign soil! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Derek Yaniger - I/F: Derek Yaniger - L: Diana Albers - C: Michael Thomas | ||
Pe: | Foreigner | ||
143 | 1993/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 3/17: Treachery | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Goblin Night 1/2: Little monsters! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Algorithm of Live 1/2: Digital terror! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Cefn Ridout - P/L: Charles Adlard - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Woodrow Phoenix - C: Woodrow Phoenix | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch | ||
Ti: | Out of time, in the Time Out Hotel | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jonathan Babcock - P/L: Darren Auck - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Kraig Michaels | ||
Pe: | Devil-Slayer I | ||
144 | 1993/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil, Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 6a/17: Like family, like enemy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: M. C. Wyman - I/F: Christopher Ivy - L: Michael Higgins - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Morbius | ||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 6b/17: Treachery redeemed | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Goblin Night 2/2: Stage fright | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Werewolf by Night | ||
Ti: | Algorithm of Live 2/2: Techno phobia! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Cefn Ridout - P/L: Charles Adlard - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Woodrow Phoenix - C: Woodrow Phoenix | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch | ||
145 | 1994/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 11a/17: Casualities of war | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: M. C. Wyman - I/F: Malcolm Jones III - L: Michael Higgins - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Morbius | ||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 11b/17: White letter | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Darkhold | ||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 11c/17: Speakeasy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 11d/17: Dust | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Lawrence Brown - I/F: Lawrence Brown - L: Michael Higgins - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Nightstalkers | ||
146 | 1994/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle, Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 14a/17: Masks | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Ghost Rider II | ||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 14b/17: Temptation | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Jonathan Babcock - P/L: Darren Auck - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Kraig Michaels | ||
Pe: | Devil-Slayer I | ||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 14c/17: Salome's dream | 8 | |
Cr: | W: David Quinn - P/L: Geof Isherwood - I/F: Geof Isherwood - L: Michael Higgins - C: Fred Mendez | ||
Pe: | Darkhold | ||
Ti: | Siege of Darkness 14d/17: Ashes | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Lawrence Brown - I/F: Lawrence Brown - L: Michael Higgins - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Nightstalkers | ||
147 | 1994/02 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Robert Brown, Rey Garcia, Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by RB/RG • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Tower of Blood 1/2: Tower of blood | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Serpent's teeth | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Len Kaminski - P/L: David Cullen - I/F: John Stanisci - L: Michael Higgins - C: James Felder | ||
Pe: | Masters of Silence | ||
Ti: | Legacy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: Steve Lieber - I/F: Steve Lieber - L: Loretta Krol - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Falcon | ||
Ti: | Saints and sinners | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | American Eagle III | ||
148 | 1994/02 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Phil Hugh Felix, Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by PF • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Tower of Blood 2/2: Vengeance forsaken! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Hearts and minds | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: Bill Wylie - I/F: Bud LaRosa - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Captain Universe | ||
Ti: | Triumph of the hunter | 8 | |
Cr: | W: David DeVries, Don Hillsman III - P/L: Don Hillsman III - I/F: Don Hillsman III - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Black Panther I | ||
Ti: | 500 guns | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Ron Wilson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | American Eagle III | ||
149 | 1994/03 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil, Reggie Jones | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by RJ | |||
Ti: | The price | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Fred Harper - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Beyond the call | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Kelly P. Corvese - P/L: Alexander Morrissey - I/F: Mike DeCarlo - L: Loretta Krol - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Starjammers | ||
Ti: | Till death us do part | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Floyd Hughes - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Reggie Jones - L: Susan Crespi - C: Reggie Jones | ||
Pe: | Daughters of the Dragon | ||
Ti: | Diver down | 8 | |
Cr: | W: John Figueroa - P/L: Phil Hugh Felix - I/F: Fred Fredericks - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Sub-Mariner I | ||
150 | 1994/03 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 2 | |
Wrap-around cover by SL (Silver metallic enhanced) | |||
Ti: | A Battle of the Sexes 1/2: Fractured fairy tales | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Lightle, Ann Nocenti - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I, Typhoid Mary, Vengeance, Wolverine I | ||
151 | 1994/04 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 2 | |
Ti: | A Battle of the Sexes 2/2: Quite contrary | 32 | |
Cr: | W: Ann Nocenti - P/L: Fred Harper - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Jonathan Babcock, Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Daredevil I, Typhoid Mary, Vengeance, Wolverine I | ||
152 | 1994/04 | $1,50 | |
Cover | Tom Grindberg, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by TG • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Pure Sacrifice 1/4: A night to remember | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov, Dwight Jon Zimmerman - P/L: Paul C. Ryan - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | The Dying Game 1/4: Taking it to the street | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson, Len Kaminski - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | War Machine I | ||
Ti: | Dangerous Games 1/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Hung Jury 1/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: J. J. Birch - I/F: J. J. Birch - L: John Costanza - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Moon Knight | ||
153 | 1994/05 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Tom Grindberg, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by TG • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Pure Sacrifice 2/4: Logan's run | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: Phil Hugh Felix - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | The Dying Game 2/4: Taking care of business | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson, Len Kaminski - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Michael Higgins - C: Chris Matthys | ||
Pe: | War Machine I | ||
Ti: | Dangerous Games 2/4: Urban safari | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Hung Jury 2/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: J. J. Birch - I/F: J. J. Birch - L: John Costanza - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Moon Knight | ||
154 | 1994/05 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Tom Grindberg, Fred Harper | 1 | |
FC by TG • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | Pure Sacrifice 3/4: Bungle in the jungle | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: Phil Hugh Felix - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | The Dying Game 3/4: Take a card, any card | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson, Len Kaminski - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Michael Higgins - C: Chris Matthys | ||
Pe: | War Machine I | ||
Ti: | Dangerous Games 3/4: Hunter's prey | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Hung Jury 3/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: J. J. Birch - I/F: J. J. Birch - L: John Costanza - C: Pat Garrahy | ||
Pe: | Moon Knight | ||
155 | 1994/05 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Fred Harper, Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by FH • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Dangerous Games 4/4: Targets | ? | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | New Warriors Solo 1/4: Matrix syndrome | ? | |
Cr: | W: Ed Lazellari - P/L: Ed Lazellari - I/F: Joe Rosas - L: Ed Lazellari - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Kymaera | ||
Ti: | Pure Sacrifice 4/4: I put a spell on you | ? | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: Phil Hugh Felix - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Wolverine I | ||
Ti: | The Dying Game 4/4: Take what you can get | ? | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson, Len Kaminski - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Michael Higgins - C: Chris Matthys | ||
Pe: | War Machine I | ||
156 | 1994/06 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil, Reggie Jones | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by RJ | |||
Ti: | Altered Spirits 1/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | The Gauntlet 1/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Cary Nord - I/F: Bambos Georgiou - L: Michael Higgins - C: Karl Bollers | ||
Pe: | Shang-Chi | ||
Ti: | New Warriors Solo 2/4: Baby talk | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ed Lazellari - P/L: Ed Lazellari - I/F: Joe Rosas - L: Ed Lazellari - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Kymaera | ||
Ti: | Eins Nacht | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Slott - P/L: James W. Fry III - I/F: Mark Badger - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Zerstörer | ||
157 | 1994/06 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Colin MacNeil, Reggie Jones | 1 | |
FC by CMacN • BC by RJ | |||
Ti: | Altered Spirits 2/4: Souls of suffering | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Matt Maley - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | The Gauntlet 2/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Cary Nord - I/F: Bambos Georgiou - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Shang-Chi | ||
Ti: | Jury of your peers | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: Kris Renkewitz - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: Michael Higgins - C: Carlos Lopez | ||
Pe: | Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
Ti: | New Warriors Solo 3/4: Mother may I? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ed Lazellari - P/L: Ed Lazellari - I/F: Joe Rosas - L: Ed Lazellari - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Kymaera | ||
158 | 1994/07 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Alan Davis, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
FC by AD/MF • BC by AD/MF | |||
Ti: | Altered Spirits 3/4: Fire and blood | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | The Gauntlet 3/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Karl Bollers - P/L: Cary Nord - I/F: Bambos Georgiou - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Shang-Chi | ||
Ti: | Scare tactics | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Davis - P/L: Alan Davis - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Pat Prentice - C: Sophie Heath | ||
Pe: | Clandestine | ||
Ti: | New Warriors Solo 4/4: Reversal of fortune | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Ed Lazellari - P/L: Ed Lazellari - I/F: Joe Rosas - L: Ed Lazellari - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
Pe: | Kymaera | ||
159 | 1994/07 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Malcolm Davis, Colin MacNeil | 1 | |
FC by MD • BC by CMacN | |||
Ti: | Rocky Reunion 1/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: Gerald DeCaire - I/F: Gerald DeCaire - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Hawkeye I | ||
Ti: | Duty and country | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Glenn Greenberg - P/L: Edmund Perryman - I/F: Andy Lanning - L: Susan Crespi - C: George Roussos | ||
Pe: | Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
Ti: | Altered Spirits 4/4: True spirit | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Smells like Teen Spirit 1/5: History is what you make of it | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Walker - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | New Warriors I | ||
160 | 1994/08 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Barry Crain, Phil Hugh Felix | 1 | |
FC by BC/PF • BC by BC/PF | |||
Ti: | Origins (A) 1/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Carl Potts - P/L: Barry Crain - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Susan Crespi - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Mace | ||
Ti: | Rocky Reunion 2/3: Bellies full of fire | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: Gerald DeCaire - I/F: Gerald DeCaire - L: Michael Higgins - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Hawkeye I | ||
Ti: | Diabolique (B) 1/4: Kidstuff | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Smells like Teen Spirit 2/5: Memories aren't what they used to be | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Walker - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Susan Crespi - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | New Warriors I | ||
161 | 1994/08 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Robert Walker, Phil Hugh Felix | 1 | |
FC by RW/PF • BC by RW/PF | |||
Ti: | Smells like Teen Spirit 3/5: Yesterday will be more fun than tomorrow was | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Walker - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Susan Crespi - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | New Warriors I | ||
Ti: | Rocky Reunion 3/3: The hungry wolf | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: Gerald DeCaire - I/F: Gerald DeCaire, Josef Rubinstein - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Hawkeye I | ||
Ti: | Diabolique (B) 2/4: What are little girls made of? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Origins (A) 2/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Carl Potts - P/L: Barry Crain - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Susan Crespi - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Mace | ||
162 | 1994/09 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Mark Pacella, Tim Dzon, Rey Garcia, John Czop | 1 | |
FC by MP/TD/RG/JC • BC by MP/TD/RG/JC | |||
Ti: | Slave of Passion 1/4: Ensnared | 8 | |
Cr: | W: David DeVries - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Tigra | ||
Ti: | Smells like Teen Spirit 4/5: If you can run out of time, can you walk out of the check? | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Walker - I/F: Scott Koblish - L: Diana Albers - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | New Warriors I | ||
Ti: | Diabolique! (A) 3/2: The sorceress's apprentice | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Michael Rockwitz | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Origins (A) 3/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Carl Potts - P/L: Barry Crain - I/F: Hilary Barta, Philip Moy - L: Graham Higgins - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Mace | ||
163 | 1994/09 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Tim Dzon, John Czop, Reggie Jones | 1 | |
FC by TD/JC • BC by RJ | |||
Ti: | Smells like Teen Spirit 5/5: Time wounds all heals | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Fabian Nicieza - P/L: Robert Walker - I/F: John Stanisci - L: Diana Albers - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | New Warriors I | ||
Ti: | Slave of Passion 2/4: Enraged | 8 | |
Cr: | W: David DeVries - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Tigra | ||
Ti: | Diabolique! (A) 4/2: The test | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Origins (A) 4/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Carl Potts - P/L: Barry Crain - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Mace | ||
164 | 1994/10 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Reggie Jones | 1 | |
FC by RJ • BC by RJ | |||
Ti: | Behold the Man-Thing 1/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Jowett - P/L: Paul Johnson - I/F: Paul Johnson - L: Ellie DeVille - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Rabbit Stu | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: John Ross - I/F: John Ross - L: Ellie DeVille - C: Ariane Lenshoek | ||
Pe: | Thing | ||
Ti: | Once and Future Spirits 1/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Diana Albers - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Slave of Passion 3/4: Enjoined | 8 | |
Cr: | W: David DeVries - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Tigra | ||
165 | 1994/10 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Mark Pacella, Paul Johnson, Rey Garcia | 1 | |
FC by MP/PJ/RG • BC by MP/PJ/RG | |||
Ti: | Once and Future Spirits 2/3: Power play | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Diana Albers - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Slave of Passion 4/4: Ensnared | 8 | |
Cr: | W: David DeVries - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | Tigra | ||
Ti: | Behold the Man-Thing 2/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Jowett - P/L: Paul Johnson - I/F: Paul Johnson - L: Ellie DeVille - C: Paul Johnson | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | Confrontation | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: Ed Murr - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Michael Higgins - C: Steve Whitaker | ||
Pe: | Mister Fantastic | ||
166 | 1994/10 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Paul Johnson, Steve Lightle, Marianne Lightle | 1 | |
FC by PJ • BC by SL/ML | |||
Ti: | Once and Future Spirits 3/3: Tempered steel | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Diana Albers - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Cutting Class 1/2 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Evan Skolnick - P/L: Guy Dorian - I/F: John Stokes - L: Diana Albers - C: Steve Whitaker | ||
Pe: | Turbo I | ||
Ti: | Behold the Man-Thing 3/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Jowett - P/L: Paul Johnson - I/F: Paul Johnson - L: Ellie DeVille - C: Paul Johnson | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | The Great American Mall Shoot-Out 1/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Michael Higgins - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Spider-Woman II | ||
167 | 1994/11 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Reggie Jones | 1 | |
FC by RJ • BC by RJ | |||
Ti: | Behold the Man-Thing 4/4 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Jowett - P/L: Paul Johnson - I/F: Paul Johnson - L: Ellie DeVille - C: Paul Johnson | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Ti: | The Great American Mall Shoot-Out 2/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Michael Higgins - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Spider-Woman II | ||
Ti: | Old-Time Religion 1/3 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Cutting Class 2/2 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Evan Skolnick - P/L: Guy Dorian - I/F: John Stokes - L: Diana Albers - C: Steve Whitaker | ||
Pe: | Turbo I | ||
168 | 1994/11 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Reggie Jones | 1 | |
FC by RJ • BC by RJ | |||
Ti: | Old-Time Religion 2/3: Ghost vs. the machine | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Freedom | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: Pino Rinaldi - I/F: Pino Rinaldi - L: Diana Albers - C: Dianne Buscema | ||
Pe: | Valkyrie II | ||
Ti: | History lesson | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Reggie Jones - P/L: Jeffrey Moore - I/F: Jeffrey Moore - L: Michael Higgins - C: Craig Michaels | ||
Pe: | Black Bolt I | ||
Ti: | The Great American Mall Shoot-Out 3/3: Sweet revenge | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Nelson Yomtov - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Tim Dzon - L: Susan Crespi - C: Loretta Krol | ||
Pe: | Spider-Woman II | ||
169 | 1994/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Reggie Jones, Rey Garcia | 1 | |
FC by RJ • BC by RG | |||
Ti: | In the Hands of the Mandarin 1/2: The past is prologue | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson, Len Kaminski - P/L: Patrick Rolo - I/F: Reggie Jones - L: Madonna - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Force Works | ||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Lawrence Brown - I/F: Lawrence Brown - L: Madonna - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Century | ||
Ti: | Old-Time Religion 3/3: Fallen idols | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Michael Higgins - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Rock'em sock'em robots | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Barry Dutter - P/L: Jose Fonteriz - I/F: Jose Fonteriz - L: Diana Albers - C: Steve Whitaker | ||
Pe: | It the Living Colossus | ||
170 | 1994/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Patrick Rolo, Reggie Jones, John Czop, Tim Dzon | 1 | |
FC by PR/RJ • BC by JC/TD | |||
Ti: | In the Hands of the Mandarin 2/2: Inner demons | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson, Len Kaminski - P/L: Patrick Rolo - I/F: Reggie Jones - L: Michael Higgins - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Am: | To be continued in the Hands of the Mandarin crossover. | ||
Pe: | Force Works | ||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Rey Garcia - I/F: Rey Garcia - L: Madonna - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Force Works, Suzi | ||
Ti: | Shrinking to Nothing 1/2 | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Diana Albers - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Doc Samson, Vengeance | ||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Cowsill - P/L: Jim Cheung - I/F: Martin Griffith - L: Pat Prentice - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Red Wolf III | ||
171 | 1995/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | John Czop, Scott Elmer, Frank Harpter | 1 | |
FC by JC/SE • BC by FH | |||
Ti: | P.O.V. | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Rob Haynes - I/F: Rob Haynes - L: Madonna - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Century, War Machine I | ||
Ti: | P.O.V. | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Brian Williamson - I/F: Mike Worley - L: Madonna - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Force Works, Recorder | ||
Ti: | Shrinking to Nothing 2/2: Identity crisis | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Diana Albers - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Doc Samson, Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Codename: Wolfen | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Alan Cowsill - P/L: Paschalis Ferry - I/F: Paschalis Ferry - L: Diana Albers - C: Steve Whitaker | ||
Pe: | Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
172 | 1995/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Keith Giffen, Kevin Nowlan, John Czop | 1 | |
FC by KG/KN • BC by JC | |||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Fred Haynes - I/F: Hector Collazo - L: Madonna - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | U.S. Agent | ||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: John Czop - I/F: Scott Elmer - L: Madonna - C: Frank Lopez | ||
Pe: | Scarlet Witch | ||
Ti: | Pain and penalties | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Keith Giffen, Lovern Kindzierski - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Michael Higgins - C: Lovern Kindzierski | ||
Pe: | Lunatik I, Lunatik II | ||
Ti: | I found my heart in San Francisco | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Diana Albers - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
173 | 1995/02 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Simon Bisley, Jeffrey Moore, Tim Dzon | 1 | |
FC by SB • BC by JM/TD | |||
Ti: | The Devil to pay | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Keith Giffen, Lovern Kindzierski - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Jeffrey Powell - C: Lovern Kindzierski | ||
Pe: | Lunatik I, Lunatik II, Silver Surfer | ||
Ti: | Test run | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Bambos Georgiou - P/L: Dave Steele - I/F: Bambos Georgiou - L: Bambos Georgiou - C: Dianne Buscema | ||
Pe: | Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
Ti: | Diabolical designs | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Reggie Jones - I/F: Reggie Jones - L: Diana Albers - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Repercussions | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: Mark McKenna - I/F: Alex Sheikman - L: Diana Albers - C: Dianne Buscema | ||
Pe: | Lava Men, Stingray | ||
174 | 1995/02 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Jeffrey Moore, Tim Dzon, Keith Giffen | 1 | |
FC by JM/TD • BC by KG | |||
Ti: | Gone wild | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Fred Harper - I/F: Fred Harper - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Vengeance | ||
Ti: | Cross time critters | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Skip Dietz - P/L: Paco Diaz Luque - I/F: Paco Diaz Luque - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Am: | This story takes place just before Excalibur (I) #42 | ||
Pe: | Devil Dinosaur, Excalibur I, Moon-Boy, Technet | ||
Ti: | Damages | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Keith Giffen, Lovern Kindzierski - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Lovern Kindzierski | ||
Pe: | Lunatik I, Lunatik II, Silver Surfer | ||
Ti: | Breakthrough | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mariano Nicieza - P/L: Warren Martineck - I/F: Rober Quijano - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Dianne Buscema | ||
Pe: | Fury Nicholas, Nicholas Joseph Fury | ||
175 | 1995/03 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 1 | |
FC by SL • BC by SL | |||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Lightle - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Michael Higgins - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | New Genix, Steel Raven | ||
Ti: | Final gambit | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Christian Cooper - P/L: Fred Harper - I/F: Reggie Jones - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Ashley Posella | ||
Pe: | Lunatik I, Vengeance | ||
Ti: | - | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Lightle - P/L: Steve Lightle - I/F: Steve Lightle - L: Ellie DeVille - C: Marianne Lightle | ||
Pe: | New Genix, Steel Raven | ||
Ti: | Punishment | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Keith Giffen, Lovern Kindzierski - P/L: Keith Giffen - I/F: Charles Adlard - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Lovern Kindzierski | ||
Pe: | Lunatik II, Silver Surfer |