1 | 1980/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Wie es begann | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Am: | neue Enstehungsgeschichte Thor / (Nachdruck von JIM # 83 mit 7 zusätzlichen Seiten) | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | The way it was! | 7 (3-4) |
| OH: | Thor (I) #158 | |
| OA: | This is the framing story for the reprint. (JiM # 83) | |
| Ti: | Die Antwort | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | The answer at last! | 20 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #159 | |
2 | 1980/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Und jetzt kommt...Thundra! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Roy Thomas - P/L: Ramona Fradon - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Costanza - C: Stan Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Fantastic Four, Thundra | |
| OT: | Thundra at dawn! | 21 |
| OH: | Fantastic Four (I) #133 | |
| Ti: | ...und ein Kind soll sie erschlagen! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Keith Pollard - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Die FV - vier fantastische Geschcihten von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| OT: | ...And a child shall slay them! | 18 |
| OH: | Fantastic Four (I) #203 | |
3 | 1980/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Der Zorn des Zerstörers ! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Bill Everett - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Thor I, Wrecker I | |
| OT: | The wrath of the Wrecker! | 20 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #171 | |
| Ti: | Der Unsterbliche und der Gedankensklave! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: Bill Everett - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Comics - Spiegelbild einer Epoche von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | The immortal and the mind-slave! | 20 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #172 | |
4 | 1980/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Ein Geist aus Stein | ? |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Gaspar Saladino - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Gerald F. Conway - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Avengers I | |
| OT: | A ghost of stone! | 17 |
| OH: | Avengers (I) #157 | |
| Ti: | Geschichten von Asgard | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Jack Kirby - I/F: George Bell - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Tales of Asgard | |
| OT: | Tales of Asgard | 5 |
| OH: | Journey into Mystery (I) #97 | |
| Ti: | Hexensabbatt | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Dan Adkins - L: Samuel Rosen - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Der Silver Surfer von Wolfgang J. Fuchs | |
| OT: | Gather, ye witches! | 20 |
| OH: | The Silver Surfer (I) #12 | |
5 | 1981/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Alle Schwerter Asgards | ? |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: John Costanza - C: Petra Goldberg - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | All swords against them! | 19 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #217 | |
| Ti: | Im Zeichen des Skorpions | 7 |
| Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: [N.G.] - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Am: | könnte evtl. frz. Material sein (!?) | |
| OT: | ? | ? |
| OH: | ? | |
| Ti: | Schatten der Vergangenheit | ? |
| Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Dick Giordano - L: John Costanza - C: Petra Goldberg - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | A spectre from the past! | 18 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #231 | |
6 | 1981/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Die Stunde der Besten | ? |
| Cr: | W: Doug Moench - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Jon D'Agostino, Michael Esposito, Charles Eber Stone - L: James Novak - C: George Roussos, Ben Sean - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Fantastic Four | |
| OT: | Time for the Prime Ten | 24 |
| OH: | Fantastic Four Annual #15 | |
| Ti: | Die Story des Jahres | ? |
| Cr: | W: Allyn Brodsky, Christopher Claremont - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Die Spinne & Co. als Gaststars im Weissen Haus von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| Pe: | Guardians of the Galaxy, Spider-Man | |
| OT: | Story of the year! | 17 |
| OH: | Marvel Team-Up (I) #86 | |
7 | 1981/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Das Tor zum Kosmos | ? |
| Cr: | W: J.K. Melwyn Nash - P/L: J.Y. Mitton - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Eine französische Geschichte des Silver Surfers!!! | |
| OT: | ? | ? |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (France) #1 | |
| Ti: | Oh, süsse Freiheit | ? |
| Cr: | W: J.K. Melwyn Nash - P/L: J.Y. Mitton - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Eine französische Geschichte des Silver Surfers!!!/ Sachartikel: Der Silver Surfer - Tragik eines Missverständnisses von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| OT: | ? | ? |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (France) #1 | |
8 | 1981/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Das Netz und die Flamme ! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Larry Lieber - I/F: Michael Esposito, Tony Mortellaro - L: Jeremy Feldmann - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel Die Spinne + die Fackel: Zwei junge alte Bekannte von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| Pe: | Spider-Man I | |
| OT: | The web and the flame! | ? |
| OH: | Giant-Size Spider-Man #6 | |
9 | 1982/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Der Meisterplan des Mandarin | ? |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Don Heck - I/F: George Bell - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Stan Lee - Ü:? | |
| OT: | The monstrous master plan of the Mandarin!: - / To perish by the sword / Struggle ...in a strange land! / ...And a monster shall stalk the land! / Showdown in space! | 49 (11-10-8-10-10) |
| OH: | Avengers Annual #1 | |
10 | 1982/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Peter Parkers Eltern | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stan Lee - P/L: Larry Lieber - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] - Cons: John Romita Sr. - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Tendenzen auf dem amerikanischen Comic-Markt von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| OT: | The parents of Peter Parker! | 40 |
| OH: | The Amazing Spider-Man Annual (I) #5 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
11 | 1982/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Wenn ein Donnergott trauert.. | ? |
| Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Keith Pollard - I/F: Charles Eber Stone - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | Reckless! | 18 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #304 | |
| Ti: | Die Schurkenschule | ? |
| Cr: | W: David Michelinie - P/L: Jerry Bingham - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Diana Albers - C: Bob Sharen - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Marvels grosse Zwerge von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| Pe: | Ant-Man, Spider-Man | |
| OT: | The Assassin Academy | 22 |
| OH: | Marvel Team-Up (I) #103 | |
12 | 1982/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Sagt dem Morgen Lebewohl ! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Joe Staton - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Bill Mantlo - Ed: Roy Thomas - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Avengers I | |
| OT: | Bid tomorrow goodbye! | 18 |
| OH: | Avengers (I) #129 | |
| OA: | Story continues in Giant-Size Avengers (I) #2 | |
| Ti: | Sagt dem Morgen Lebewohl! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Neal Adams, Dave Cockrum, Crusty Bunkers - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Bill Mantlo - Ed: Roy Thomas - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Avengers I | |
| OT: | A blast from the past! | 29 |
| OH: | Giant-Size Avengers (I) #2 | |
| OA: | Story continues from Avengers (I) #129; Neal Adams and Crusty_Bunkers added by the The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #3, but are not mentioned in Avengers, Thor & Captain America: Official Index to the Marvel Universe #4 | |
13 | 1983/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Das Geheimnis der Donnerkopfinsel | ? |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: John Beatty - L: James Novak - C: Bob Sharen - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Thunderhead! | 21 |
| OH: | Captain America (I) #265 | |
| Ti: | Flucht vom Donnerkopf | ? |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: John Beatty - L: Janice Chiang - C: Bob Sharen - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Die lebende Legende - Captain America von Hajo F.Breuer | |
| OT: | Flight from Thunderhead! | 21 |
| OH: | Captain America (I) #266 | |
14 | 1983/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Die Schatten der Vergangenheit | ? |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Diana Albers - C: Don Warfield - Ü:? | |
| OT: | The shadows of the past! | 39 |
| OH: | Captain America Annual #6 | |
| Ti: | Die Invaders | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber, Donald F. Glut, David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Irving Watanabe - C: George Roussos - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Captain America I | |
| OT: | Cul-de-sac! | 12 |
| OH: | Captain America (I) #221 | |
| OA: | The Marvel Comics Index (G&T Enterprises) #8A adds D.Glut for "plot" of pages 1-5, Avengers, Thor & Captain America: Official Index to the Marvel Universe #5 confirms this | |
| Ti: | Es kommt... Captain Rächer | ? |
| Cr: | W: Scott Edelman - P/L: Stephen Leialoha - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: Bruce D. Patterson - C: Irene Vartanoff - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Avengers, Rick Jones | |
| OT: | The coming of Captain Avenger! | 5 |
| OH: | Captain America (I) #221 | |
15 | 1983/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Der zweite Anfang | ? |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Len Wein - P/L: Dave Cockrum - I/F: Dave Cockrum, Peter Iro - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ü:? | |
| Am: | 1. Auftritt New X-Men | |
| Pe: | Second Genesis | |
| OT: | Second genesis | 36 |
| OH: | Giant-Size X-Men #1 | |
| Ti: | ...und da war einer! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Roy Thomas - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Art Simek - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Second Genesis | |
| OT: | Call him Cyclops | 5 |
| OH: | Giant-Size X-Men #1 | |
| OA: | Reprints Uncanny X-Men #43 | |
| Ti: | Landung auf Krakoa | ? |
| Cr: | W: Arnold Drake - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Joe Rosen - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Second Genesis | |
| OT: | I, the Iceman | 5 |
| OH: | Giant-Size X-Men #1 | |
| OA: | Reprints Uncanny X-Men #47 | |
| Ti: | Krakoa...die Insel, die Mensch wurde! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Linda Fite - P/L: Werner Roth - I/F: Sam Grainger - L: Sam Grainger - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Second Genesis | |
| OT: | The female of the species | 5 |
| OH: | Giant-Size X-Men #1 | |
| OA: | Reprints Uncanny X-Men #57 | |
| Ti: | Kreuzfeuer | ? |
| Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Joe Rosen - C: Bob Sharen - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Dr. Strange, Scarlet Witch | |
| OT: | Cross fire | 6 |
| OH: | Marvel Team-Up (I) #125 | |
16 | 1983/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Eine schwere Entscheidung | ? |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Stan Lee - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Richard Parker - C: Thomas Palmer - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| Am: | One Shot | |
| OT: | Escape -- to terror! | 48 |
| OH: | The Silver Surfer (II) #1 | |
17 | 1984/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Gefangen in der Stadt des Terrors | ? |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Luke McDonnell - I/F: Roy Richardson - L: Diana Albers - C: Carl Gafford - Ü:? | |
| OT: | In dreams what death may come! | 40 |
| OH: | Iron Man Annual #6 | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Der Eiserne | ? |
| Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, Mark Gruenwald, Mark Lerer, Peter Sanderson, Roger Stern - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Eliot R. Brown - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: José R. Albelo, Harry Candelario, Rob Carosella, Dan Crespi, Nancy Dodaro, John Morelli, Richard Parker - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Peter David, Joanne Harrras, Robert Simpson, David Cody Weiss - Technical Advisor: Eliot R. Brown - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Hangman - Juggernaut | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #5 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Ikaris | ? |
| Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, Mark Gruenwald, Mark Lerer, Peter Sanderson, Roger Stern - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Eliot R. Brown - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: José R. Albelo, Harry Candelario, Rob Carosella, Dan Crespi, Nancy Dodaro, John Morelli, Richard Parker - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Peter David, Joanne Harrras, Robert Simpson, David Cody Weiss - Technical Advisor: Eliot R. Brown - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Hangman - Juggernaut | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #5 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
| Ti: | Kro | ? |
| Cr: | W: Tom DeFalco, Mark Gruenwald, Mark Lerer, Peter Sanderson, Roger Stern - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Eliot R. Brown - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: José R. Albelo, Harry Candelario, Rob Carosella, Dan Crespi, Nancy Dodaro, John Morelli, Richard Parker - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Peter David, Joanne Harrras, Robert Simpson, David Cody Weiss - Technical Advisor: Eliot R. Brown - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Hangman - Juggernaut | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #5 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
18 | 1984/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Die neue Gruppe X - Die Trophäenjagd | ? |
| Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Bret Blevins, Michael Golden - I/F: Bill Anderson, Terry Kevin Austin, Brett Breeding, Sam DeLaRosa, Michael Golden, Stephen Leialoha, Tom Mandrake, Allen Milgrom, Josef Rubinstein, Bob Wiacek - L: Michael Higgins, Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | X-Men I | |
| OT: | Assistant Editor's Month: Scavenger hunt | 39 |
| OH: | Uncanny X-Men Annual #7 | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Vision | ? |
| Cr: | W: Eliot R. Brown, Mark Gruenwald, Mark Lerer, Peter Sanderson - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Nancy Dodaro - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: José R. Albelo, Harry Candelario, Rob Carosella, Dan Crespi, John Morelli, Richard Parker, Barry Shapiro - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Fred Baumann, Joanne Harrras, David A. Lofvers, Bennet Marks - Technical Writer: Eliot R. Brown - Cover Mechanical: Ron Zalme - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Valkyrie - Zzzax | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #12 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Black Bolt | ? |
| Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Eliot R. Brown - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: Harry Candelario, Rob Carosella, Dan Crespi - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Nelson Chin, Bob Harras, Peter Sanderson, Robert Simpson, David Cody Weiss - Cons: Eliot R. Brown - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Baron Mordo - Collective Man | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #2 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
19 | 1984/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Götterdämmerung über Midgard | ? |
| Cr: | W: Bob Hall, Alan Zelenetz - P/L: Bob Hall - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Janice Chiang - C: George Roussos - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Crusader I, Sif, Thor I | |
| OT: | The coming of the Crusader! | 22 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #330 | |
| Ti: | Die Kraft des Glaubens | ? |
| Cr: | W: Bob Hall, Alan Zelenetz - P/L: Bob Hall - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Janice Chiang - C: George Roussos - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | Holy war! | 22 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #331 | |
20 | 1984/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Alte Freundschaft rostet nicht | ? |
| Cr: | W: Jean Marc DeMatteis - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: John Beatty, Many Hands - L: James Novak - C: Bob Sharen - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Someone who cares | 22 |
| OH: | Captain America (I) #270 | |
| Ti: | Das Geheimnis des Mr.X | ? |
| Cr: | W: David Anthony Kraft - P/L: Alan Edward Kupperberg - I/F: John Beatty, Many Hands - L: Richard Parker - C: Christie Scheele - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Captain America I | |
| OT: | The mystery of Mr. X | 22 |
| OH: | Captain America (I) #271 | |
21 | 1985/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Tage des Zorns | ? |
| Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Gerry Talaoc - L: James Novak - C: Bob Sharen - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Days of rage! | 40 |
| OH: | The Incredible Hulk (II) #300 | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Doktor Strange | ? |
| Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: [N.G.] - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] - Ü:? | |
| OT: | ? | ? |
| OH: | ? | |
22 | 1985/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Dark Phoenix Saga 9/9: Das Schicksal des Phönix | ? |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Louise Jones - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| OT: | The Dark Phoenix Saga 9/9: The fate of the Phoenix! | 35 |
| OH: | Uncanny X-Men (I) #137 | |
| Ti: | Die Unmenschen: Falscher Stolz | ? |
| Cr: | W: Alan Zelenetz - P/L: Bob Budiansky - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: George Roussos - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | The blood of dawn! | 35 |
| OH: | The Mighty Thor Annual #12 | |
23 | 1985/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Captain America | ? |
| Cr: | W: Roger Stern - P/L: Steve Ditko - I/F: John Byrne - L: Joe Rosen - C: Ken Feduniewicz - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| OT: | In memory yet green! | 40 |
| OH: | Avengers Annual #13 | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Der mächtige Thor | ? |
| Cr: | W: Mark Gruenwald, Mark Lerer, Peter Sanderson - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Eliot R. Brown - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: José R. Albelo, Harry Candelario, Rob Carosella, Dan Crespi, Nancy Dodaro, John Morelli, Richard Parker - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Fred Baumann, Joanne Harrras, Robert Simpson - Technical Advisor: Eliot R. Brown - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Subterraneans - Ursa Major | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #11 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Die Wespe | ? |
| Cr: | W: Eliot R. Brown, Mark Gruenwald, Mark Lerer, Peter Sanderson - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Nancy Dodaro - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: José R. Albelo, Harry Candelario, Rob Carosella, Dan Crespi, John Morelli, Richard Parker, Barry Shapiro - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Fred Baumann, Joanne Harrras, David A. Lofvers, Bennet Marks - Technical Writer: Eliot R. Brown - Cover Mechanical: Ron Zalme - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Valkyrie - Zzzax | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #12 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
24 | 1985/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | 1 |
| Ti: | Gejagt ! | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Walter Simonson - P/L: Walter Simonson - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Christie Scheele - Ü:Dr. Klaus Strzyz | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | The wild hunt! | 22 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #346 | |
| Ti: | Im Reich der grellen Schatten | 22 |
| Cr: | W: Walter Simonson - P/L: Walter Simonson - I/F: Walter Simonson - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Christie Scheele - Ü:Dr. Klaus Strzyz | |
| OT: | Into the realm of faerie! | 22 |
| OH: | Thor (I) #347 | |
| Ft: | Feature(s) | |
25 | 1986/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Monster haben keine Freunde | ? |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Sal Buscema - L: Richard Parker - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ü:? | |
| Am: | nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #25 | |
| OT: | The weakness of the flesh! | 40 |
| OH: | Incredible Hulk Annual #14 | |
26 | 1986/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Eine Reise in eine andere Welt | ? |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Kevin Dzuban, Frank Giacoia - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ü:? | |
| Am: | letzte Ausgabe,Nachfolger "The Thing", nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #9 | |
| Pe: | Ben Grimm, Thing | |
| OT: | Aftermath! | 38 |
| OH: | Marvel Two-In-One #100 | |
27 | 1986/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Ein Tag der Freude, ein Tag zum Jubeln | ? |
| Cr: | W: John Byrne, Mark Gruenwald - P/L: Mark D. Bright - I/F: Michael Gustovich - L: Phil Hugh Felix - C: Petra Scotese - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Fantastic Four | |
| OT: | Ten lunar orbits ago / Something old, something new! | 39 (11-28) |
| OH: | Fantastic Four Annual #18 | |
28 | 1986/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Im Jahr des Herrn 3014 | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas - Ü:? | |
| Am: | nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #12 | |
| Pe: | Captain America, Thing | |
| OT: | Doomsday 3014! | 18 |
| OH: | Marvel Two-In-One #4 | |
| Ti: | Allein gegen alle | ? |
| Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Michael Esposito - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Captain America, Guardians of the Galaxy, Thing | |
| OT: | Seven against the empire! | 18 |
| OH: | Marvel Two-In-One #5 | |
29 | 1987/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Tote leben länger | ? |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis, Ralph Macchio - P/L: Jerry Bingham - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Diana Albers - C: Beth Firmin - Ü:? | |
| Am: | nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #13 | |
| Pe: | Iron Man I | |
| OT: | War and remembrance! | 39 |
| OH: | Iron Man Annual #5 | |
30 | 1987/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Nova - Der Kampf um eine Identität | ? |
| Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Michael Higgins, Irving Watanabe - C: Michele Wolfman - Ü:? | |
| Am: | nachgedruckt in Marvel Universe Comics #14 | |
| Pe: | Nova | |
| OT: | What if someone else had become Nova? | 34 |
| OH: | What if? (I) #15 | |
| OA: | Story consists of 4 framing pages and four sub-stories by different artists, listed in the following entries. | |
31 | 1987/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Am Brunnen der verlorenen Seelen | 22 |
| Cr: | W: James Christopher Owsley - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Pablo Marcos - L: Janice Chiang - C: George Roussos - Ed: Larry Hama - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| Am: | weiter in Conan der Barbar Comic Taschenbuch #22 | |
| Pe: | Conan | |
| OT: | Well of souls! | 22 |
| OH: | Conan the Barbarian (I) #177 | |
| Ti: | Das Attentat | 8 |
| Cr: | W: Charles Dixon - P/L: Val Semeiks - I/F: Fraja Bator - L: Deborah Klein - C: [N.A.] - Ü:? | |
| Pe: | Kull | |
| OT: | Fool's night | ? |
| OH: | The Savage Sword of Conan #135 | |
32 | 1987/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Pandemonium | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Allen Milgrom - I/F: Joe Sinnott - L: Janice Chiang - C: Ken Feduniewicz - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Master Pandemonium! | 23 |
| OH: | West Coast Avengers (II) #4 | |
| Ti: | Galerie der Superhelden: Rom, der Weltraumritter | ? |
| Cr: | W: Danny Fingeroth, Mark Gruenwald, Mark Lerer, Peter Sanderson - P/L: Various - I/F: Various - L: Eliot R. Brown - C: Andrew Yanchus - Ed: Mark Gruenwald - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Prod: José R. Albelo, Dan Crespi, Nancy Dodaro, John Morelli, Richard Parker, Barry Shapiro - Dsgn: Michael Carlin, Mark Gruenwald - AsoEd: Michael Carlin - Rsrch: Fred Baumann, Joanne Harrras - Technical Writer: Eliot R. Brown - Cover Mechanical: Ron Zalme - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Quasar - She-Hulk | - |
| OH: | The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #9 | |
| OA: | See Features | |
| Ti: | Auf den Gipfeln des Ruhms | 8 |
| Cr: | ? - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Kull | |
| OT: | ? | ? |
| OH: | ? | |
| OA: | See Features | |
33 | 1988/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | ...Loki Thor´s Hammer gefunden hätte? | ? |
| Cr: | W: Peter B. Gillis - P/L: Kelley Jones - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: Johnny Le Squid - C: Bob Sharen - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Ende der Serie | |
| Pe: | Thor I | |
| OT: | What if Loki found Thor's hammer first?! | 39 |
| OH: | What if? (I) #47 | |
34 | 1988/04 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Frei | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - AsiEd: Michael Rockwitz - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| OT: | --Free-- | 39 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #1 | |
35 | 1988/07 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Endlich frei ! | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - AsiEd: Michael Rockwitz - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| OT: | --Free-- | 39 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #1 | |
| Ti: | Wiedersehen mit Shalla-Bal | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - AsiEd: Michael Rockwitz - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| Am: | Sachartikel: Wie entsteht ein Comic-Magazin von Ulrich Böttcher | |
| OT: | Shalla Bal | 22 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #2 | |
36 | 1988/10 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Im Paradies | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Heaven | 22 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #3 | |
| Ti: | Dunkle Pläne/Das Treffen der Alten | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Mantis | 22 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #4 | |
37 | 1989/01 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | Dunkle Pläne/Das Treffen der Alten | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Mantis | 22 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #4 | |
| Ti: | Duell im All | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: John E. Workman Jr. - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco - Ü:? | |
| OT: | Obliteration! | 22 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #5 | |
38 | 1989/03 | | ? |
| Cover | ? | ? |
| Ti: | In den Niederungen der Feindschaft | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco - Ü:? | |
| OT: | War | 22 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #6 | |
| Ti: | Zwischen allen Welten | ? |
| Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Marshall Rogers - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: Ken Bruzenak - C: Marshall Rogers - Ed: Michael Higgins - E-i-C: Tom DeFalco - Ü:? | |
| Am: | letztes Heft (nicht fortgesetzt) | |
| OT: | Triangle! | 22 |
| OH: | Silver Surfer (III) #7 | |